Clausura 2000
Statistics
190
Matches
547
Goals
2,88
Goals per match
42,1%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
5,65
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 178 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 44 | 17 | +27 | 2,32 | 0,89 | 8 | 59% | 87% | 42 | 4 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 38 | 17 | +21 | 2,00 | 0,89 | 7 | 67% | 60% | 44 | 6 |
Independiente
|
19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 2,21 | 1,32 | 5 | 70% | 56% | 48 | 3 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 2,00 | 1,37 | 9 | 67% | 60% | 45 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 1,42 | 0,79 | 8 | 73% | 52% | 47 | 7 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 1,68 | 1,11 | 6 | 60% | 59% | 36 | 5 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 1,47 | 0,95 | 8 | 56% | 63% | 60 | 5 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 1,47 | 2,11 | 4 | 53% | 48% | 59 | 7 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 1,68 | 1,16 | 7 | 52% | 47% | 41 | 4 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 1,47 | 1,74 | 5 | 57% | 41% | 54 | 7 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 1,11 | 1,16 | 8 | 50% | 44% | 43 | 3 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 1,47 | 1,53 | 4 | 57% | 30% | 52 | 4 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 1,32 | 1,37 | 3 | 56% | 27% | 55 | 6 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 1,47 | 1,63 | 4 | 30% | 47% | 34 | 3 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 1,05 | 1,58 | 3 | 43% | 26% | 75 | 5 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 1,11 | 1,89 | 3 | 48% | 17% | 47 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 1,11 | 1,58 | 3 | 41% | 17% | 40 | 9 |
|
19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 1,16 | 1,53 | 2 | 30% | 22% | 51 | 3 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 0,79 | 1,79 | 3 | 26% | 10% | 50 | 8 |
Ferro
|
19 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 46 | -37 | 0,47 | 2,42 | 3 | 13% | 15% | 52 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
5 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 19 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
5 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 18 | |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
5 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 14 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
12 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 12 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 | |
Independiente
|
8 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Ferro
|
14 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 19 |
|
13 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 14 | |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 08 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Héctor Baldassi
|
19 | 5,47 | 0,37 | 37% |
Fabián Madorrán
|
17 | 4,24 | 0,82 | 35% |
Claudio Martín
|
16 | 4,81 | 0,31 | 50% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
16 | 5,75 | 0,50 | 31% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
16 | 5,56 | 0,31 | 19% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
14 | 4,64 | 0,14 | 57% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
14 | 4,64 | 0,50 | 50% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
12 | 4,33 | 0,42 | 42% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
12 | 5,50 | 0,58 | 50% |
Roberto Ruscio
|
12 | 5,50 | 0,75 | 33% |
Daniel Giménez
|
10 | 6,30 | 0,80 | 40% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
10 | 5,40 | 0,70 | 80% |
Hugo Cordero
|
9 | 5,22 | 0,56 | 22% |
Cristian Villarreal
|
8 | 5,38 | 0,63 | 63% |
Abraham Serrano
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Aldo Muñoz
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Carlos Salado
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Manuel Sánchez
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Jiménez
|
1 | 3,00 | 3,00 | 100% |