Copa Argentina 2024
Statistics
63
Matches
142
Goals
2,25
Goals per match
7
Goalless matches
4,86
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
The team that scored first…
Based on 56 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Central Córdoba SdE
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 1,67 | 0,67 | 2 | – | – | 16 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 2,00 | 1,17 | 1 | – | – | 13 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 1 | – | – | 10 | 1 |
Independiente
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 2,00 | 0,25 | 3 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,40 | 1 | – | – | 11 | 0 |
Banfield
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 3,00 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 1,67 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 3 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Mitre de SdE
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Talleres de Remedios de Escalada
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 2 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Huracán
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,60 | 0,60 | 3 | – | – | 15 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Barracas Central
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,33 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Mendoza
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Temperley
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 12 | 0 |
El Porvenir
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Platense
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 1 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Douglas Haig
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Tigre
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Atlético San Miguel
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Almirante Brown
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Juventud Unida Universitario
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 8 | 1 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Centro Español
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 2 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Los Andes
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Sportivo Las Parejas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Argentino de Quilmes
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Comunicaciones
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 2 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Independiente de Chivilcoy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Quilmes
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Ferrocarril Midland
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Agropecuario Argentino
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Argentino de Monte Maíz
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Central Norte
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Excursionistas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Laferrere
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
San Martín de Burzaco
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Club Ciudad de Bolívar
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 6,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-finals |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
Independiente
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-finals | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Temperley
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals |
Boca Juniors
|
3 | Round of 16 | Semi-finals | |
Huracán
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Gariano
|
6 | 5,17 | 0,67 | – |
Pablo Echavarría
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,33 | – |
Fernando Echenique
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Rapallini
|
4 | 6,75 | 0,00 | – |
Jorge Baliño
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
3 | 3,00 | 1,00 | – |
Nazareno Arasa
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | – |
Silvio Trucco
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | – |
Ariel Penel
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,00 | – |
Darío Herrera
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | – |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | – |
Juan Ignacio Pafundi
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | – |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
2 | 3,00 | 1,00 | – |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | – |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Brian Ferreyra
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Edgardo Zamora
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fabricio Llobet
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Facundo Tello
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Espinoza
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | – |
Gastón Monsón Brizuela
|
1 | 5,00 | 2,00 | – |
Joaquin Gil
|
1 | 2,00 | 2,00 | – |
Julio Barraza
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Lucas Cavallero
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Lucas Comesaña
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | – |
Sebastian Zunino
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Sebastián Martínez
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | – |
Yamil Possi
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |