Copa Liga Profesional Argentina 2024
Statistics
203
Matches
451
Goals
2,22
Goals per match
38,8%
Home wins
26
Goalless matches
4,78
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 177 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estudiantes (LP)
|
17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 1,41 | 0,65 | 9 | 76% | 52% | 45 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,88 | 7 | 67% | 52% | 38 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 1,50 | 0,94 | 5 | 81% | 38% | 42 | 2 |
Godoy Cruz
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 1,13 | 0,53 | 9 | 67% | 71% | 38 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 1,63 | 0,94 | 6 | 90% | 33% | 31 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 1,87 | 0,87 | 5 | 71% | 57% | 37 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 1,20 | 0,93 | 6 | 67% | 57% | 24 | 1 |
Barracas Central
|
15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 1,33 | 1,20 | 5 | 67% | 57% | 18 | 1 |
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 1,71 | 0,79 | 7 | 48% | 67% | 32 | 0 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 1,71 | 1,14 | 3 | 67% | 48% | 30 | 2 |
CA Lanús
|
14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 1,43 | 1,00 | 5 | 38% | 71% | 40 | 1 |
Independiente
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1,00 | 0,71 | 6 | 43% | 67% | 44 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 0,93 | 1,07 | 6 | 38% | 62% | 39 | 2 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 1,14 | 1,00 | 6 | 38% | 57% | 37 | 0 |
Platense
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 0,71 | 1,00 | 7 | 48% | 38% | 28 | 1 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 1,29 | 1,21 | 5 | 33% | 50% | 37 | 2 |
Banfield
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,07 | 5 | 24% | 57% | 28 | 1 |
Huracán
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0,86 | 0,86 | 7 | 57% | 19% | 32 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 0,71 | 1,00 | 7 | 52% | 24% | 29 | 1 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 1,29 | 1,64 | 4 | 48% | 29% | 28 | 4 |
Rosario Central
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 0,71 | 1,29 | 4 | 61% | 17% | 36 | 0 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 1,36 | 1,50 | 0 | 29% | 38% | 26 | 3 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 0,57 | 1,14 | 4 | 33% | 29% | 35 | 1 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 0,71 | 1,43 | 4 | 29% | 24% | 37 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 0,57 | 1,64 | 4 | 38% | 10% | 26 | 1 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 0,64 | 1,36 | 3 | 19% | 24% | 34 | 0 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 0,93 | 1,79 | 1 | 14% | 24% | 39 | 0 |
Tigre
|
14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 25 | -18 | 0,50 | 1,79 | 2 | 19% | 5% | 24 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Newell's Old Boys
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 |
Boca Juniors
|
4 | Matchday 12 | Quarter-finals | |
Godoy Cruz
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
8 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 11 | |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
8 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 14 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Tucumán
|
12 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 12 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
11 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 14 | |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 08 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Nazareno Arasa
|
14 | 4,21 | 0,29 | 31% |
Andrés Merlos
|
13 | 3,54 | 0,23 | 50% |
Darío Herrera
|
13 | 4,77 | 0,00 | 42% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
12 | 6,08 | 0,25 | 33% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
12 | 3,83 | 0,00 | 42% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
12 | 4,83 | 0,42 | 45% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
11 | 4,82 | 0,36 | 55% |
Facundo Tello
|
9 | 5,00 | 0,11 | 38% |
Fernando Echenique
|
9 | 3,56 | 0,11 | 22% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
9 | 4,89 | 0,11 | 33% |
Jorge Baliño
|
9 | 3,56 | 0,00 | 11% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
9 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
9 | 5,11 | 0,00 | 63% |
Andrés Gariano
|
8 | 2,88 | 0,13 | 63% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
8 | 7,13 | 0,75 | 14% |
Silvio Trucco
|
8 | 4,38 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ariel Penel
|
7 | 3,71 | 0,14 | 29% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
7 | 5,14 | 0,14 | 29% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 50% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
6 | 6,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Sebastián Martínez
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,00 | 100% |
Franco Acita
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Fabricio Llobet
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Giménez
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |