Copa Argentina 2023
Statistics
63
Matches
149
Goals
2,37
Goals per match
7
Goalless matches
4,49
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
The team that scored first…
Based on 56 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estudiantes (LP)
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 1,83 | 0,50 | 4 | – | – | 16 | 2 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,67 | 3 | – | – | 16 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 1,00 | 0,20 | 4 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Huracán
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 2,75 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,80 | 1,60 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2,00 | 0,67 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1,33 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 2 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 1,67 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 2,67 | 2,33 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Chaco For Ever
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,25 | 3 | – | – | 15 | 0 |
Almagro
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2,33 | 1,33 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Independiente
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1,33 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Platense
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 2 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Banfield
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Barracas Central
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Claypole
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,33 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Tigre
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Mendoza
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Centro Español
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
All Boys
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Excursionistas
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Ituzaingó
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Aldosivi
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Defensores Unidos de Zárate
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
San Martín de Formosa
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Sol de Mayo de Viedma
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Colegiales de Munro
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Deportivo Morón
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 1 |
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Central Norte
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Yupanqui
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Argentino de Merlo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Club Ciudad de Bolívar
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 1 |
Comunicaciones
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Deportivo Armenio
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Independiente de Chivilcoy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Racing de Córdoba
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Sarmiento (Resistencia)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Español
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Huracán
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Final | |
Defensa y Justicia
|
2 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Defensa y Justicia
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-final | |
Chaco For Ever
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Boca Juniors
|
3 | Round of 16 | Semi-final |
Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
Defensa y Justicia
|
2 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Luis Lobo Medina
|
5 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Nazareno Arasa
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,40 | – |
Fernando Echenique
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,00 | – |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,50 | – |
Lucas Comesaña
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | – |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Giménez
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | – |
Sebastian Zunino
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | – |
Andrés Gariano
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | – |
Andrés Merlos
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | – |
Ariel Penel
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | – |
Fernando Espinoza
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | – |
Franco Acita
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Germán Delfino
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | – |
Jorge Baliño
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | – |
Julio Barraza
|
2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Echavarría
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | – |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | – |
Adrián Franklin
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | – |
Brian Ferreyra
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Carlos Córdoba
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | – |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fabricio Llobet
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
José Carreras
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | – |
Juan Ignacio Pafundi
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | – |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Rodrigo Rivero
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Sebastián Martínez
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | – |
Silvio Trucco
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | – |