Copa de la Superliga 2019
Statistics
49
Matches
112
Goals
2,29
Goals per match
42,9%
Home wins
8
Goalless matches
5,24
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 41 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tigre
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 2,00 | 0,78 | 5 | 80% | 58% | 23 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 3 | 67% | 42% | 20 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 0,86 | 0,57 | 4 | 78% | 42% | 20 | 2 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,17 | 0,67 | 3 | 33% | 78% | 10 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,25 | 3 | 67% | 67% | 9 | 2 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 2,75 | 1,25 | 1 | 100% | 17% | 4 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,75 | 1,25 | 1 | 50% | 67% | 6 | 0 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 1,33 | 2,17 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 19 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 0,75 | 0,50 | 2 | 17% | 67% | 10 | 0 |
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 7 | 0 |
Aldosivi
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1,00 | 2,25 | 1 | 17% | 50% | 11 | 0 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 3 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 5 | 0 |
Banfield
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 8 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,25 | 0,50 | 2 | 33% | 17% | 13 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1,25 | 1,75 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Huracán
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 3 | 1 |
Godoy Cruz
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,75 | 0 | 17% | 17% | 11 | 1 |
Independiente
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Tigre
|
3 | Semi-final | Final |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
3 | First round | Round of 16 | |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
2 | First round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Argentinos Juniors
|
7 | First round | Semi-final |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Round of 16 | Semi-final | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | First round | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | First round | Round of 16 |
Godoy Cruz
|
4 | First round | Round of 16 | |
Aldosivi
|
3 | First round | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Merlos
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,00 | 60% |
|
|
5 | 4,00 | 0,20 | 60% |
Facundo Tello
|
4 | 8,75 | 0,50 | 50% |
Fernando Echenique
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
4 | 5,25 | 1,00 | 0% |
Germán Delfino
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,50 | 50% |
Néstor Pitana
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,75 | 25% |
Darío Herrera
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 100% |
Diego Abal
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,33 | 0% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Ariel Penel
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Jorge Baliño
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Silvio Trucco
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |