Copa Diego Armando Maradona 2020
Statistics
135
Matches
356
Goals
2,64
Goals per match
32,6%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
5,22
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 123 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banfield
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 1,92 | 1,15 | 3 | 67% | 72% | 30 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 1,62 | 1,15 | 4 | 56% | 73% | 29 | 3 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 1,73 | 1,09 | 3 | 56% | 87% | 25 | 4 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 2,00 | 1,45 | 2 | 50% | 87% | 24 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 1,50 | 0,92 | 4 | 44% | 73% | 31 | 4 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 1,45 | 0,91 | 3 | 60% | 61% | 42 | 1 |
Independiente
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,36 | 1,00 | 6 | 33% | 72% | 24 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,82 | 5 | 33% | 72% | 26 | 2 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 1,55 | 1,00 | 5 | 33% | 73% | 38 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,42 | 4 | 56% | 47% | 26 | 3 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,36 | 1,00 | 5 | 40% | 56% | 44 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 1,36 | 1,09 | 5 | 44% | 53% | 14 | 3 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 1,55 | 1,45 | 2 | 56% | 40% | 29 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 1,27 | 1,45 | 2 | 47% | 44% | 24 | 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1,36 | 1,36 | 4 | 40% | 44% | 26 | 2 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 1,64 | 1,73 | 3 | 39% | 47% | 25 | 1 |
Huracán
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 1,09 | 1,45 | 2 | 50% | 33% | 31 | 2 |
Aldosivi
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 1,00 | 1,64 | 5 | 6% | 73% | 28 | 2 |
|
11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 1,36 | 1,64 | 1 | 60% | 11% | 15 | 2 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 1,27 | 1,91 | 1 | 33% | 28% | 15 | 0 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 1,00 | 1,64 | 1 | 17% | 47% | 28 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0,45 | 1,09 | 2 | 13% | 22% | 24 | 3 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 0,45 | 1,45 | 2 | 20% | 17% | 29 | 2 |
Godoy Cruz
|
11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 0,64 | 1,91 | 2 | 27% | 6% | 24 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Tucumán
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
5 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 06 | |
Newell's Old Boys
|
4 | Matchday 06 | 2da Fase 03 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
9 | Matchday 02 | 2da Fase 04 |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | Matchday 05 | Championship stage final | |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
6 | Matchday 06 | 2da Fase 05 | |
| Matches without a win |
Patronato de Paraná
|
10 | Matchday 01 | 2da Fase 04 |
Godoy Cruz
|
9 | Matchday 01 | 2da Fase 03 | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
8 | Matchday 01 | 2da Fase 02 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Herrera
|
10 | 4,90 | 0,30 | 50% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
9 | 5,00 | 0,78 | 13% |
Néstor Pitana
|
9 | 4,44 | 0,44 | 11% |
Fernando Echenique
|
8 | 4,13 | 0,25 | 38% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
8 | 5,63 | 0,38 | 38% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
8 | 3,88 | 0,50 | 25% |
Patricio Loustau
|
8 | 6,50 | 0,88 | 43% |
Andrés Merlos
|
7 | 5,29 | 0,14 | 14% |
Ariel Penel
|
7 | 3,71 | 0,14 | 71% |
Germán Delfino
|
7 | 6,29 | 0,43 | 14% |
|
|
7 | 4,29 | 0,29 | 29% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,17 | 67% |
Jorge Baliño
|
6 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 50% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,67 | 33% |
Silvio Trucco
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
Facundo Tello
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,80 | 50% |
Diego Abal
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 50% |
Andrés Gariano
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,00 | 0% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Lucas Comesaña
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Broggi
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |