Copa Argentina 2022
Statistics
62
Matches
154
Goals
2,48
Goals per match
6
Goalless matches
4,27
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
The team that scored first…
Based on 56 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2,00 | 0,80 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,83 | 2 | – | – | 28 | 1 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 1,17 | 0,33 | 4 | – | – | 12 | 0 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 3 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Banfield
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1,60 | 0,80 | 1 | – | – | 10 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Independiente
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,25 | 3 | – | – | 11 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2,00 | 0,67 | 2 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2,67 | 1,67 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Agropecuario Argentino
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 9 | 1 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,67 | 1,67 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Quilmes
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 1 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0,67 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,33 | 0,67 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3,00 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Ferro
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Barracas Central
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Madryn
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 1 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Flandria
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Chaco For Ever
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Tigre
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Central Norte
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Colegiales de Munro
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 1 |
Platense
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Sol de Mayo de Viedma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Sportivo Las Parejas
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Huracán
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Racing de Córdoba
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Aldosivi
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Peñarol de Chimbas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Puerto Nuevo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Liniers de La Matanza
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Dock Sud
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Ituzaingó
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Almirante Brown
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Brown de Adrogué
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Deportivo Morón
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Mendoza
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 1 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Tristán Suárez
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 2 |
Acassuso
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Central Córdoba Rosario
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Sacachispas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Güemes de SdE
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 1 |
Justo José de Urquiza
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Cipolletti
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Defensores de Cambaceres
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Laferrere
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 5,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Boca Juniors
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals |
Banfield
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Patronato de Paraná
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-final | |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-final | |
| Matches without a win |
Quilmes
|
3 | Round of 32 | Quarter-finals |
Deportivo Madryn
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
Banfield
|
2 | Quarter-finals | Semi-final |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Jorge Baliño
|
6 | 3,50 | 0,00 | – |
Ariel Penel
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,00 | – |
Nazareno Arasa
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,40 | – |
Silvio Trucco
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,50 | – |
Fernando Espinoza
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | – |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,00 | – |
Lucas Comesaña
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,33 | – |
Pablo Echavarría
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | – |
Andrés Merlos
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | – |
Diego Ceballos
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Echenique
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | – |
Mario Ejarque
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Giménez
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | – |
Adrián Franklin
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Andrés Gariano
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | – |
Diego Abal
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | – |
Germán Delfino
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | – |
Héctor Paletta
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Jorge Broggi
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
José Carreras
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | – |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Ramiro López
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Sebastian Zunino
|
1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | – |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | – |