Saudi Pro League 2025/26
Statistics
306
Matches
921
Goals
3,01
Goals per match
44,4%
Home wins
15
Goalless matches
4,15
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 291 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Nassr Riad
|
34 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 91 | 28 | +63 | 2,68 | 0,82 | 17 | 90% | 78% | 67 | 2 |
Al Hilal
|
34 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 85 | 27 | +58 | 2,50 | 0,79 | 16 | 84% | 80% | 47 | 2 |
Al Ahli SFC
|
34 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 25 | +46 | 2,09 | 0,74 | 17 | 88% | 71% | 77 | 6 |
Al-Qadsiah FC
|
34 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 83 | 34 | +49 | 2,44 | 1,00 | 10 | 76% | 75% | 64 | 2 |
Al Ittihad
|
34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 1,62 | 1,41 | 9 | 61% | 47% | 56 | 7 |
Al Taawoun
|
34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 59 | 46 | +13 | 1,74 | 1,35 | 6 | 51% | 53% | 75 | 2 |
Al-Ettifaq FC
|
34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 55 | -4 | 1,50 | 1,62 | 9 | 53% | 45% | 76 | 4 |
NEOM SC
|
34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 43 | 48 | -5 | 1,26 | 1,41 | 6 | 46% | 42% | 61 | 3 |
Al-Hazem SC
|
34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 38 | 57 | -19 | 1,12 | 1,68 | 4 | 51% | 31% | 89 | 2 |
Al Fayha
|
34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 54 | -13 | 1,21 | 1,59 | 7 | 47% | 27% | 47 | 2 |
Al Khaleej
|
34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 54 | 62 | -8 | 1,59 | 1,82 | 4 | 39% | 33% | 70 | 5 |
Al-Fateh SC
|
34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 41 | 55 | -14 | 1,21 | 1,62 | 7 | 49% | 24% | 77 | 3 |
Al Shabab
|
34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 44 | 57 | -13 | 1,29 | 1,68 | 7 | 43% | 25% | 64 | 8 |
Al-Kholood Club
|
34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 39 | 61 | -22 | 1,15 | 1,79 | 6 | 25% | 39% | 56 | 3 |
Al-Riyadh SC
|
34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 35 | 63 | -28 | 1,03 | 1,85 | 4 | 42% | 19% | 60 | 3 |
Damac FC
|
34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 32 | 55 | -23 | 0,94 | 1,62 | 6 | 35% | 22% | 71 | 6 |
Al-Okhdood Club
|
34 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 27 | 70 | -43 | 0,79 | 2,06 | 4 | 29% | 10% | 74 | 8 |
Al-Najma SC
|
34 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 32 | 76 | -44 | 0,94 | 2,24 | 4 | 25% | 6% | 65 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Al-Nassr Riad
|
15 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 30 |
Al Ahli SFC
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 | |
Al Hilal
|
7 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 17 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Al Hilal
|
34 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 34 |
Al-Qadsiah FC
|
17 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 26 | |
Al-Nassr Riad
|
15 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 30 | |
| Matches without a win |
Al-Najma SC
|
21 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 21 |
Al-Riyadh SC
|
16 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 22 | |
Al-Fateh SC
|
13 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 28 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Shukri Hussein Al-Hunfsh
|
19 | 2,89 | 0,26 | 63% |
Khalid Saleh Al-Turais
|
18 | 4,56 | 0,11 | 28% |
Mohammed Al Hoaish
|
18 | 4,00 | 0,28 | 61% |
Majed Mohammed Al-Shamrani
|
17 | 4,47 | 0,29 | 59% |
Ahmed Mohammed Al-Rumaikhani
|
15 | 3,07 | 0,27 | 53% |
Abdullah Khaled Al-Kharboush
|
14 | 3,93 | 0,07 | 36% |
Abdullah Al-Owaidan
|
12 | 4,00 | 0,25 | 42% |
Mohammed Al-Esmaiel
|
12 | 3,83 | 0,17 | 33% |
Ali Al-Qahtani
|
11 | 3,45 | 0,09 | 45% |
Faisal Suleiman Al-Balawi
|
11 | 4,00 | 0,36 | 64% |
Abdullah Saleh Al-Harbi
|
10 | 4,00 | 0,20 | 30% |
Abdulsamad Bakri
|
10 | 5,00 | 0,20 | 30% |
Fareeh Al-Jaloud
|
9 | 3,89 | 0,33 | 44% |
Khalid Al-Ahmari
|
9 | 3,56 | 0,22 | 33% |
Abdullah Dhafer Al-Shehri
|
8 | 3,88 | 0,25 | 50% |
Mohammed Abu Shaqara
|
8 | 4,25 | 0,38 | 38% |
Abdullah Yahya Zarban
|
7 | 5,43 | 0,00 | 43% |
Sami Ahmed Al-Jurays
|
7 | 5,29 | 0,14 | 43% |
Sultan Al-Harbi
|
6 | 1,83 | 0,33 | 50% |
Anastasios Sidiropoulos
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,60 | 40% |
Donatas Rumšas
|
5 | 4,00 | 0,40 | 20% |
Nikola Dabanovic
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Sebastian Gishamer
|
4 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Erik Lambrechts
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
István Kovács
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Kirill Levnikov
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Mohammed Sami Al-Ismail
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
Andris Treimanis
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
De Burgos Bengoetxea
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Georgi Kabakov
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Horațiu Feșnic
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Irfan Peljto
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,50 | 100% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Luís Godinho
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Rade Obrenovic
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Raed Ali Al-Zahrani
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Sven Jablonski
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Alireza Faghani
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Amin Omar
|
1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Clément Turpin
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Cristián Garay
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
César Ramos
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Facundo Tello
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Florian Badstübner
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
François Letexier
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Glenn Nyberg
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Harm Osmers
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ivan Kruzliak
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Iván Barton
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Javier Alberola Rojas
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
José Luis Munuera Montero
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Kevin Ortega
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Mario Escobar
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Omar Artan
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Radu Petrescu
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raphael Claus
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sandro Schärer
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sergey Ivanov
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sergey Karasev
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Slavko Vinčić
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Szymon Marciniak
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Tamás Bognár
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Urs Schnyder
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Vasilios Fotias
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |