Qatar Stars League 2024/25
Statistics
132
Matches
442
Goals
3,35
Goals per match
44,7%
Home wins
6
Goalless matches
4,31
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 126 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Sadd
|
22 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 2,82 | 1,05 | 10 | 82% | 76% | 45 | 1 |
Al Duhail SC
|
22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 51 | 20 | +31 | 2,32 | 0,91 | 10 | 76% | 76% | 41 | 2 |
Al Gharafa
|
22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 1,86 | 1,36 | 3 | 67% | 58% | 36 | 1 |
Al-Ahli SC
|
22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 39 | -1 | 1,73 | 1,77 | 5 | 55% | 52% | 45 | 1 |
Al Rayyan
|
22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 35 | +10 | 2,05 | 1,59 | 3 | 55% | 45% | 45 | 2 |
Al-Shamal SC
|
22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 34 | +7 | 1,86 | 1,55 | 6 | 55% | 42% | 50 | 3 |
Al-Shahania SC
|
22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 1,41 | 1,95 | 4 | 53% | 31% | 52 | 3 |
Al-Wakrah SC
|
22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 1,23 | 1,82 | 4 | 36% | 39% | 36 | 4 |
Al Arabi
|
22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 1,45 | 2,23 | 3 | 50% | 17% | 47 | 4 |
Qatar SC
|
22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 1,18 | 2,00 | 4 | 24% | 45% | 51 | 0 |
Umm Salal SC
|
22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 1,23 | 1,95 | 4 | 33% | 30% | 47 | 4 |
Al-Khor SC
|
22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 42 | -21 | 0,95 | 1,91 | 5 | 15% | 24% | 46 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Al Sadd
|
9 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 22 |
Al Gharafa
|
5 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 13 | |
Al Duhail SC
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 5 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Al Gharafa
|
10 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 16 |
Al Sadd
|
9 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 22 | |
Al-Ahli SC
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches without a win |
Al-Khor SC
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 |
Umm Salal SC
|
9 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 20 | |
Qatar SC
|
7 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 22 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mohamed Ahmed El Shrief
|
14 | 4,71 | 0,21 | 43% |
Abdulrahman Al Jassim
|
13 | 5,62 | 0,08 | 46% |
Khamis Mohammed Al-Marri
|
13 | 4,54 | 0,31 | 69% |
Abdulhadi Al-Rowaily
|
12 | 3,58 | 0,33 | 42% |
Mohammed Ahmed Al-Shammari
|
12 | 3,08 | 0,25 | 33% |
Salman Falahi
|
12 | 3,33 | 0,08 | 42% |
Abdulla Ali Al-Marri
|
11 | 3,73 | 0,27 | 55% |
Moatasem Al-Mazyed
|
11 | 3,36 | 0,18 | 36% |
Mohsin Al-Sharshani
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Abdulla Ali Al-Athbah
|
5 | 3,80 | 0,00 | 40% |
Youssef Yaqoub Al-Sharshani
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,20 | 40% |
Hamad Maqed Al-Subaie
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 25% |
Mohammed Ahmed Al-Obedly
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Abdulaziz Moussa Al-Ali
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hiroki Kasahara
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Nayef Mohamed El-Kadiri
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Abdulaziz Mousa Abdulla
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Khalid Aiad Khalaf
|
1 | 5,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Mohammed Al-Shummari
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Mohammed Nasser Ahmed
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nayer Aiysh Al-Sawan
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |