Copa Argentina 2018
Statistics
63
Matches
141
Goals
2,24
Goals per match
7
Goalless matches
3,89
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
The team that scored first…
Based on 56 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 3,40 | 0,80 | 2 | – | – | 7 | 1 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,17 | 0,67 | 3 | – | – | 10 | 1 |
Temperley
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 1,80 | 0,40 | 3 | – | – | 9 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 1,83 | 0,67 | 2 | – | – | 11 | 1 |
Sarmiento (Resistencia)
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2 | – | – | 14 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,75 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 8 | 1 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 1,25 | 0,50 | 2 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 3 | – | – | 8 | 2 |
Almagro
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1,33 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 3 | – | – | 7 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 2,67 | 0,33 | 2 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2,00 | 1,33 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 1 |
Platense
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0,67 | 0,67 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Independiente
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1,67 | 1,00 | 2 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Club Luján
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,00 | 2 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,00 | 2 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,67 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 6 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 1 |
Deportivo Maipú
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 2 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 6 | 1 |
Huracán
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Tigre
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 0 |
Brown de Adrogué
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,33 | 0,67 | 1 | – | – | 8 | 0 |
Aldosivi
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Banfield
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Deportivo Morón
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Douglas Haig
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 5 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
UAI Urquiza
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
General Lamadrid
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Villa Dálmine
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Cipolletti
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Defensores Unidos de Zárate
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Ferrocarril Midland
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 1 |
Independiente de Chivilcoy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Agropecuario Argentino
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 0 |
Belgrano de San Francisco
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Caseros
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Guillermo Brown
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 |
Mitre de SdE
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
Racing de Córdoba
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Tristán Suárez
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Victoriano Arenas
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Rincón
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychú
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Defensores de Belgrano
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 1 |
Central Córdoba Rosario
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 4,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Alvarado
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 6,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Juventud Antoniana
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 6,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Central Norte
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0,00 | 7,00 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
Central Ballester
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0,00 | 8,00 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
River Plate (ARG)
|
4 | Round of 64 | Quarter-finals |
Sarmiento (Resistencia)
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final |
Rosario Central
|
6 | Round of 64 | Final | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
5 | Round of 64 | Semi-final | |
| Matches without a win |
Brown de Adrogué
|
3 | Round of 64 | Round of 16 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Final | |
Argentinos Juniors
|
2 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Merlos
|
5 | 2,80 | 0,00 | – |
Facundo Tello
|
4 | 3,00 | 1,00 | – |
Nazareno Arasa
|
4 | 2,50 | 0,50 | – |
Pablo Echavarría
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,25 | – |
Ariel Penel
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | – |
Diego Abal
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | – |
Héctor Paletta
|
3 | 1,67 | 0,67 | – |
Jorge Baliño
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | – |
Silvio Trucco
|
3 | 2,00 | 0,33 | – |
Diego Ceballos
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | – |
Fernando Espinoza
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,00 | – |
Julio Barraza
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | – |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Díaz
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | – |
Patricio Loustau
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,50 | – |
Pedro Argañaraz
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | – |
Ariel Gastón Suárez
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fabricio Llobet
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Echenique
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Gerardo Méndez
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Germán Delfino
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | – |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | – |
Jorge Broggi
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Lucas Comesaña
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | – |
Luis Álvarez
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | – |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | – |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | – |
Sebastián Ranciglio
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | – |