Copa Liga Profesional Argentina 2023
Statistics
204
Matches
402
Goals
1,97
Goals per match
44,9%
Home wins
38
Goalless matches
4,94
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 166 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 1,63 | 1,06 | 6 | 76% | 38% | 39 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 1,18 | 0,88 | 7 | 75% | 28% | 38 | 1 |
Huracán
|
15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 1,33 | 0,80 | 6 | 76% | 48% | 33 | 4 |
|
15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 1,60 | 1,20 | 1 | 62% | 52% | 40 | 0 |
Godoy Cruz
|
16 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 0,94 | 0,63 | 9 | 57% | 48% | 41 | 2 |
Banfield
|
15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 0,73 | 0,40 | 10 | 67% | 43% | 35 | 0 |
Independiente
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,07 | 0,79 | 7 | 57% | 52% | 37 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 1,21 | 1,00 | 4 | 76% | 29% | 43 | 1 |
Platense
|
17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 0,88 | 1,12 | 5 | 71% | 24% | 39 | 3 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 1,40 | 1,33 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 33 | 1 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 0,79 | 0,50 | 7 | 43% | 52% | 37 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 1,27 | 1,20 | 5 | 81% | 14% | 36 | 3 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 0,79 | 1,00 | 5 | 62% | 29% | 27 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1,00 | 0,71 | 6 | 48% | 38% | 42 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 1,21 | 1,14 | 3 | 52% | 33% | 39 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0,79 | 0,79 | 6 | 38% | 48% | 33 | 7 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 0,93 | 1,40 | 3 | 43% | 29% | 36 | 2 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1,07 | 1,07 | 5 | 62% | 19% | 27 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 0,79 | 0,93 | 6 | 43% | 38% | 30 | 2 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 0,64 | 0,86 | 7 | 52% | 29% | 31 | 2 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0,57 | 0,57 | 7 | 48% | 29% | 41 | 3 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 0,71 | 0,93 | 6 | 52% | 24% | 31 | 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 1,36 | 1,64 | 3 | 43% | 24% | 31 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 0,86 | 1,14 | 5 | 43% | 24% | 38 | 1 |
Barracas Central
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 0,71 | 1,50 | 3 | 57% | 10% | 16 | 3 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 0,71 | 1,07 | 5 | 61% | 8% | 29 | 3 |
Tigre
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 0,57 | 0,93 | 6 | 33% | 29% | 27 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0,64 | 1,00 | 4 | 38% | 19% | 27 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Independiente
|
3 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 04 |
Huracán
|
3 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 14 | |
Godoy Cruz
|
3 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 10 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Rosario Central
|
11 | Matchday 07 | Final |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 10 | |
Banfield
|
10 | Matchday 06 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
San Lorenzo
|
11 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 12 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
9 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 11 | |
CA Lanús
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Merlos
|
15 | 3,60 | 0,33 | 43% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
13 | 4,92 | 0,15 | 42% |
Fernando Echenique
|
12 | 4,83 | 0,00 | 33% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
12 | 5,00 | 0,08 | 58% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
12 | 5,25 | 0,50 | 27% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
12 | 4,58 | 0,33 | 27% |
Darío Herrera
|
11 | 5,09 | 0,09 | 18% |
Facundo Tello
|
11 | 5,91 | 0,27 | 50% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
11 | 5,00 | 0,27 | 55% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
11 | 6,27 | 0,36 | 45% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
10 | 5,00 | 0,10 | 67% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
10 | 3,80 | 0,40 | 44% |
Ariel Penel
|
9 | 3,67 | 0,22 | 56% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
9 | 3,44 | 0,11 | 67% |
Andrés Gariano
|
8 | 3,13 | 0,13 | 13% |
Silvio Trucco
|
7 | 5,29 | 0,29 | 71% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
6 | 4,33 | 0,17 | 50% |
Jorge Baliño
|
5 | 3,40 | 0,60 | 60% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
5 | 7,40 | 0,40 | 40% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,75 | 25% |
Sebastián Martínez
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Franco Acita
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,00 | 100% |
Germán Delfino
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |