Ligue 1 2021/22
Statistics
380
Matches
1067
Goals
2,81
Goals per match
42,6%
Home wins
24
Goalless matches
4,07
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 356 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
París Saint-Germain
|
38 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 90 | 36 | +54 | 2,37 | 0,95 | 13 | 89% | 61% | 80 | 4 |
Olympique Marseille
|
38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 1,66 | 1,00 | 15 | 56% | 68% | 60 | 3 |
AS Monaco
|
38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 65 | 40 | +25 | 1,71 | 1,05 | 11 | 70% | 51% | 81 | 4 |
OGC Nice
|
38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 1,37 | 0,95 | 14 | 60% | 58% | 73 | 6 |
Stade Rennais
|
38 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 82 | 40 | +42 | 2,16 | 1,05 | 14 | 75% | 40% | 55 | 2 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
38 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 60 | 43 | +17 | 1,58 | 1,13 | 14 | 67% | 44% | 71 | 3 |
Olympique Lyon
|
38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 66 | 51 | +15 | 1,74 | 1,34 | 9 | 67% | 42% | 63 | 6 |
RC Lens
|
38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 62 | 48 | +14 | 1,63 | 1,26 | 8 | 60% | 49% | 72 | 7 |
FC Nantes
|
38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 1,45 | 1,26 | 8 | 65% | 32% | 78 | 4 |
LOSC Lille
|
38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 1,26 | 1,26 | 10 | 51% | 46% | 94 | 6 |
Stade Brestois 29
|
38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 49 | 57 | -8 | 1,29 | 1,50 | 7 | 44% | 40% | 58 | 2 |
Stade Reims
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 43 | 44 | -1 | 1,13 | 1,16 | 11 | 37% | 44% | 63 | 7 |
Montpellier HSC
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 49 | 61 | -12 | 1,29 | 1,61 | 10 | 46% | 30% | 72 | 9 |
Angers SCO
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 1,16 | 1,45 | 8 | 46% | 26% | 69 | 4 |
ESTAC Troyes
|
38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 0,97 | 1,39 | 9 | 39% | 28% | 72 | 6 |
FC Lorient
|
38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 35 | 63 | -28 | 0,92 | 1,66 | 11 | 42% | 21% | 66 | 4 |
Clermont Foot 63
|
38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 69 | -31 | 1,00 | 1,82 | 8 | 32% | 32% | 60 | 7 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
38 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 42 | 77 | -35 | 1,11 | 2,03 | 4 | 32% | 25% | 79 | 5 |
FC Metz
|
38 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 35 | 69 | -34 | 0,92 | 1,82 | 8 | 28% | 26% | 92 | 9 |
FC Girondins Bordeaux
|
38 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 52 | 91 | -39 | 1,37 | 2,39 | 2 | 28% | 26% | 87 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
AS Monaco
|
9 | Matchday 29 | Matchday 37 |
París Saint-Germain
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 | |
Stade Brestois 29
|
6 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 17 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
París Saint-Germain
|
15 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 24 |
RC Strasbourg Alsace
|
11 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 33 | |
AS Monaco
|
10 | Matchday 29 | Matchday 38 | |
| Matches without a win |
FC Lorient
|
15 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 22 |
FC Metz
|
14 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 35 | |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
12 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 12 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
François Letexier
|
20 | 4,60 | 0,25 | 30% |
Jérémie Pignard
|
20 | 4,55 | 0,40 | 50% |
Jérôme Brisard
|
20 | 2,80 | 0,25 | 35% |
Mikael Lesage
|
20 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Benoît Bastien
|
19 | 4,53 | 0,16 | 68% |
Eric Wattellier
|
19 | 3,11 | 0,21 | 58% |
Jérémy Stinat
|
19 | 3,74 | 0,21 | 47% |
Ruddy Buquet
|
19 | 4,58 | 0,32 | 47% |
Amaury Delerue
|
18 | 5,22 | 0,22 | 22% |
Antony Gautier
|
18 | 2,72 | 0,17 | 39% |
Benoît Millot
|
18 | 3,94 | 0,17 | 44% |
Clément Turpin
|
18 | 3,56 | 0,17 | 33% |
Johan Hamel
|
18 | 3,22 | 0,39 | 33% |
Thomas Léonard
|
18 | 3,89 | 0,39 | 28% |
Bastien Dechepy
|
17 | 3,88 | 0,41 | 29% |
Florent Batta
|
17 | 3,24 | 0,35 | 41% |
Pierre Gaillouste
|
17 | 3,59 | 0,29 | 35% |
Stéphanie Frappart
|
17 | 3,94 | 0,24 | 41% |
Romain Lissorgue
|
16 | 3,13 | 0,44 | 63% |
Willy Delajod
|
15 | 4,07 | 0,47 | 53% |
Hakim Ben El Hadj
|
12 | 3,08 | 0,00 | 50% |
António Nobre
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gaël Angoula
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hugo Miguel
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Luís Godinho
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Vítor Ferreira
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |