Eredivisie 2013/14
Statistics
306
Matches
978
Goals
3,20
Goals per match
47,1%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
3,41
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 294 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajax Amsterdam
|
34 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 69 | 28 | +41 | 2,03 | 0,82 | 15 | 82% | 57% | 31 | 1 |
Feyenoord
|
34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 76 | 40 | +36 | 2,24 | 1,18 | 10 | 75% | 57% | 43 | 3 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 72 | 37 | +35 | 2,12 | 1,09 | 9 | 69% | 55% | 50 | 2 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 60 | 45 | +15 | 1,76 | 1,32 | 9 | 71% | 45% | 45 | 2 |
SC Heerenveen
|
34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 72 | 51 | +21 | 2,12 | 1,50 | 7 | 61% | 51% | 65 | 5 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 65 | 49 | +16 | 1,91 | 1,44 | 7 | 59% | 49% | 58 | 1 |
FC Groningen
|
34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 57 | 53 | +4 | 1,68 | 1,56 | 6 | 63% | 37% | 67 | 9 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 1,59 | 1,47 | 9 | 69% | 24% | 46 | 2 |
ADO Den Haag
|
34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 64 | -19 | 1,32 | 1,88 | 3 | 55% | 29% | 67 | 2 |
FC Utrecht
|
34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 65 | -19 | 1,35 | 1,91 | 6 | 67% | 14% | 52 | 6 |
PEC Zwolle
|
34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 47 | 49 | -2 | 1,38 | 1,44 | 5 | 43% | 35% | 50 | 1 |
SC Cambuur Leeuwarden
|
34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 1,18 | 1,47 | 7 | 63% | 14% | 60 | 4 |
Go Ahead Eagles
|
34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 45 | 69 | -24 | 1,32 | 2,03 | 2 | 51% | 24% | 41 | 2 |
Heracles Almelo
|
34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 45 | 59 | -14 | 1,32 | 1,74 | 3 | 33% | 39% | 67 | 5 |
NAC Breda
|
34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 43 | 54 | -11 | 1,26 | 1,59 | 8 | 47% | 22% | 56 | 2 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 44 | 64 | -20 | 1,29 | 1,88 | 6 | 39% | 24% | 50 | 6 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 54 | 82 | -28 | 1,59 | 2,41 | 0 | 35% | 24% | 60 | 7 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 44 | 69 | -25 | 1,29 | 2,03 | 5 | 31% | 25% | 66 | 10 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
8 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 20 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
8 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 29 | |
Feyenoord
|
7 | Matchday 27 | Matchday 33 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
22 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 34 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
12 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 21 | |
FC Twente Enschede
|
11 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 22 | |
| Matches without a win |
NAC Breda
|
11 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 34 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 | |
RKC Waalwijk
|
9 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 11 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Blom
|
25 | 2,96 | 0,24 | 48% |
Pieter Vink
|
24 | 2,96 | 0,21 | 38% |
Danny Makkelie
|
23 | 3,83 | 0,35 | 48% |
Pol van Boekel
|
23 | 3,78 | 0,13 | 61% |
Richard Liesveld
|
23 | 3,09 | 0,22 | 48% |
Bas Nijhuis
|
22 | 3,64 | 0,32 | 45% |
Björn Kuipers
|
22 | 2,59 | 0,05 | 55% |
Dennis Higler
|
21 | 2,33 | 0,24 | 29% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
21 | 2,19 | 0,19 | 29% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
20 | 3,15 | 0,10 | 55% |
Tom van Sichem
|
20 | 3,95 | 0,20 | 60% |
Reinold Wiedemeijer
|
19 | 3,47 | 0,53 | 58% |
Ed Janssen
|
15 | 3,20 | 0,20 | 53% |
Jochem Kamphuis
|
15 | 3,80 | 0,07 | 47% |
Jeroen Sanders
|
8 | 3,25 | 0,75 | 25% |
Jeroen Manschot
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Martin van den Kerkhof
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Edwin van de Graaf
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |