Eredivisie 2011/12
Statistics
306
Matches
997
Goals
3,26
Goals per match
50,7%
Home wins
10
Goalless matches
3,41
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 296 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajax Amsterdam
|
34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 93 | 36 | +57 | 2,74 | 1,06 | 12 | 78% | 71% | 38 | 4 |
Feyenoord
|
34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 70 | 37 | +33 | 2,06 | 1,09 | 13 | 76% | 61% | 52 | 4 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 87 | 47 | +40 | 2,56 | 1,38 | 7 | 90% | 45% | 62 | 4 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 64 | 35 | +29 | 1,88 | 1,03 | 15 | 84% | 43% | 46 | 4 |
SC Heerenveen
|
34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 79 | 59 | +20 | 2,32 | 1,74 | 9 | 57% | 69% | 44 | 5 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 82 | 46 | +36 | 2,41 | 1,35 | 10 | 61% | 57% | 45 | 2 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 48 | 43 | +5 | 1,41 | 1,26 | 14 | 61% | 43% | 47 | 4 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 42 | 45 | -3 | 1,24 | 1,32 | 10 | 51% | 37% | 54 | 3 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 40 | 49 | -9 | 1,18 | 1,44 | 9 | 57% | 31% | 58 | 6 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
34 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 55 | 70 | -15 | 1,62 | 2,06 | 6 | 61% | 25% | 47 | 6 |
FC Utrecht
|
34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 55 | 58 | -3 | 1,62 | 1,71 | 6 | 55% | 29% | 65 | 6 |
Heracles Almelo
|
34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 52 | 62 | -10 | 1,53 | 1,82 | 4 | 49% | 29% | 56 | 5 |
NAC Breda
|
34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 45 | 54 | -9 | 1,32 | 1,59 | 5 | 55% | 20% | 59 | 6 |
FC Groningen
|
34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 41 | 61 | -20 | 1,21 | 1,79 | 7 | 55% | 18% | 66 | 1 |
ADO Den Haag
|
34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 38 | 67 | -29 | 1,12 | 1,97 | 10 | 41% | 22% | 64 | 6 |
VVV-Venlo
|
34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 42 | 78 | -36 | 1,24 | 2,29 | 4 | 55% | 6% | 53 | 7 |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
34 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 36 | 74 | -38 | 1,06 | 2,18 | 3 | 20% | 27% | 59 | 4 |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
34 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 28 | 76 | -48 | 0,82 | 2,24 | 4 | 29% | 8% | 46 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
14 | Matchday 21 | Matchday 34 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
6 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 8 | |
Feyenoord
|
5 | Matchday 30 | Matchday 34 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
14 | Matchday 21 | Matchday 34 |
SC Heerenveen
|
13 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 16 | |
PSV Eindhoven
|
13 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 14 | |
| Matches without a win |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
9 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 16 | |
VVV-Venlo
|
9 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 9 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Björn Kuipers
|
23 | 3,39 | 0,26 | 52% |
Kevin Blom
|
23 | 2,70 | 0,22 | 39% |
Pieter Vink
|
21 | 2,71 | 0,10 | 43% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
21 | 3,14 | 0,24 | 52% |
Reinold Wiedemeijer
|
20 | 2,95 | 0,35 | 45% |
Ruud Bossen
|
19 | 3,37 | 0,26 | 79% |
Bas Nijhuis
|
18 | 3,22 | 0,44 | 56% |
Danny Makkelie
|
18 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Pol van Boekel
|
18 | 3,22 | 0,39 | 56% |
Richard Liesveld
|
18 | 3,00 | 0,11 | 50% |
Jan Wegereef
|
17 | 3,24 | 0,18 | 35% |
Tom van Sichem
|
17 | 3,59 | 0,24 | 47% |
Ed Janssen
|
16 | 4,31 | 0,25 | 50% |
Jack van Hulten
|
13 | 1,38 | 0,15 | 62% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
12 | 3,08 | 0,42 | 58% |
Dennis Higler
|
6 | 2,33 | 0,17 | 0% |
Jeroen Sanders
|
6 | 3,83 | 0,33 | 67% |
Maarten Ketting
|
5 | 3,20 | 0,00 | 60% |
Jochem Kamphuis
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luc Wouters
|
3 | 2,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Alexandre Boucaut
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Christof Dierick
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Sébastien Delferière
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Wim Smet
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Serge Gumienny
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |