Eredivisie 2006/07
Statistics
306
Matches
915
Goals
2,99
Goals per match
50,3%
Home wins
22
Goalless matches
3,52
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 284 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PSV Eindhoven
|
34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 75 | 25 | +50 | 2,21 | 0,74 | 17 | 88% | 59% | 32 | 1 |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 84 | 35 | +49 | 2,47 | 1,03 | 13 | 76% | 71% | 59 | 4 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 83 | 31 | +52 | 2,44 | 0,91 | 16 | 71% | 71% | 47 | 1 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
34 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 67 | 37 | +30 | 1,97 | 1,09 | 11 | 82% | 47% | 50 | 5 |
SC Heerenveen
|
34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 60 | 43 | +17 | 1,76 | 1,26 | 12 | 67% | 41% | 45 | 3 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 47 | 36 | +11 | 1,38 | 1,06 | 15 | 69% | 37% | 59 | 5 |
Feyenoord
|
34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 56 | 66 | -10 | 1,65 | 1,94 | 6 | 69% | 35% | 66 | 4 |
FC Groningen
|
34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 1,59 | 1,59 | 8 | 55% | 45% | 55 | 1 |
FC Utrecht
|
34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 44 | -3 | 1,21 | 1,29 | 16 | 73% | 22% | 62 | 4 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 44 | -8 | 1,06 | 1,29 | 11 | 53% | 33% | 54 | 2 |
NAC Breda
|
34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 43 | 54 | -11 | 1,26 | 1,59 | 9 | 49% | 35% | 66 | 3 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 50 | 55 | -5 | 1,47 | 1,62 | 7 | 49% | 25% | 65 | 5 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 40 | 66 | -26 | 1,18 | 1,94 | 7 | 45% | 27% | 48 | 2 |
Heracles Almelo
|
34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 64 | -32 | 0,94 | 1,88 | 9 | 53% | 10% | 57 | 6 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 64 | -33 | 0,91 | 1,88 | 8 | 45% | 16% | 58 | 3 |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 65 | -22 | 1,26 | 1,91 | 2 | 41% | 18% | 39 | 6 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 0,97 | 1,76 | 3 | 39% | 14% | 66 | 4 |
ADO Den Haag
|
34 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 40 | 72 | -32 | 1,18 | 2,12 | 1 | 20% | 14% | 82 | 8 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
PSV Eindhoven
|
12 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 18 |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
7 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 11 | |
Feyenoord
|
5 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 13 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
PSV Eindhoven
|
19 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 21 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
14 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 33 | |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
9 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 28 | |
| Matches without a win |
ADO Den Haag
|
17 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 34 |
Heracles Almelo
|
13 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 26 | |
Excelsior Rotterdam
|
12 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 26 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pieter Vink
|
25 | 3,24 | 0,16 | 64% |
Kevin Blom
|
24 | 3,25 | 0,21 | 54% |
Ben Haverkort
|
22 | 3,05 | 0,14 | 36% |
Roelof Luinge
|
21 | 4,14 | 0,38 | 48% |
Jan Wegereef
|
20 | 4,40 | 0,30 | 40% |
Ruud Bossen
|
20 | 2,60 | 0,30 | 50% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
19 | 3,32 | 0,00 | 42% |
Bas Nijhuis
|
17 | 3,12 | 0,35 | 29% |
Dick van Egmond
|
17 | 3,29 | 0,18 | 53% |
Björn Kuipers
|
15 | 2,87 | 0,33 | 47% |
Jack van Hulten
|
15 | 2,40 | 0,40 | 67% |
Pol van Boekel
|
15 | 2,13 | 0,00 | 73% |
Tom van Sichem
|
14 | 4,21 | 0,00 | 29% |
Reinold Wiedemeijer
|
12 | 4,08 | 0,25 | 58% |
René Temmink
|
11 | 3,09 | 0,45 | 64% |
Peter van Dongen
|
10 | 3,90 | 0,20 | 70% |
Dick Jol
|
9 | 2,22 | 0,33 | 44% |
Richard Liesveld
|
7 | 3,43 | 0,14 | 71% |
Ed Janssen
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Frank De Bleeckere
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Paul Allaerts
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Serge Gumienny
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Joeri Van de Velde
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Johan Verbist
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luc Wouters
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Peter Vervecken
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raymond van Meenen
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |