Eredivisie 2004/05
Statistics
306
Matches
948
Goals
3,10
Goals per match
45,8%
Home wins
21
Goalless matches
3,01
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 285 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PSV Eindhoven
|
34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 89 | 18 | +71 | 2,62 | 0,53 | 23 | 94% | 76% | 36 | 2 |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
34 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 74 | 33 | +41 | 2,18 | 0,97 | 15 | 71% | 80% | 41 | 0 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 71 | 41 | +30 | 2,09 | 1,21 | 12 | 71% | 55% | 37 | 2 |
Feyenoord
|
34 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 90 | 51 | +39 | 2,65 | 1,50 | 11 | 67% | 55% | 34 | 4 |
SC Heerenveen
|
34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 64 | 52 | +12 | 1,88 | 1,53 | 7 | 57% | 61% | 41 | 3 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 1,41 | 1,12 | 13 | 51% | 55% | 59 | 3 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 1,56 | 1,44 | 8 | 47% | 59% | 60 | 2 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 60 | 55 | +5 | 1,76 | 1,62 | 6 | 55% | 37% | 51 | 3 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 1,29 | 1,50 | 13 | 57% | 35% | 49 | 2 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 44 | 56 | -12 | 1,29 | 1,65 | 7 | 57% | 31% | 60 | 4 |
FC Utrecht
|
34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 43 | -3 | 1,18 | 1,26 | 13 | 53% | 33% | 47 | 2 |
FC Groningen
|
34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 50 | 58 | -8 | 1,47 | 1,71 | 7 | 39% | 39% | 54 | 2 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 1,21 | 1,38 | 8 | 53% | 20% | 57 | 1 |
ADO Den Haag
|
34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 44 | 59 | -15 | 1,29 | 1,74 | 6 | 45% | 25% | 43 | 2 |
NAC Breda
|
34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 43 | 67 | -24 | 1,26 | 1,97 | 7 | 31% | 37% | 50 | 4 |
RBC Roosendaal
|
34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 38 | 77 | -39 | 1,12 | 2,26 | 6 | 39% | 24% | 52 | 3 |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
34 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 32 | 78 | -46 | 0,94 | 2,29 | 5 | 27% | 10% | 58 | 2 |
FC Den Bosch
|
34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 75 | -52 | 0,68 | 2,21 | 4 | 25% | 12% | 50 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
AZ Alkmaar
|
10 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 17 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
9 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 30 | |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
7 | Matchday 28 | Matchday 34 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
AZ Alkmaar
|
21 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 23 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
17 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 34 | |
FC Twente Enschede
|
15 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 31 | |
| Matches without a win |
FC Den Bosch
|
15 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 23 |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
14 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 15 | |
NAC Breda
|
9 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 23 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Roelof Luinge
|
24 | 2,71 | 0,25 | 46% |
Dick van Egmond
|
21 | 2,43 | 0,24 | 43% |
René Temmink
|
21 | 3,57 | 0,05 | 24% |
Ben Haverkort
|
20 | 3,85 | 0,05 | 40% |
Pieter Vink
|
20 | 2,85 | 0,05 | 25% |
Reinold Wiedemeijer
|
19 | 3,16 | 0,11 | 58% |
Jan Wegereef
|
18 | 2,39 | 0,06 | 44% |
Ruud Bossen
|
18 | 2,50 | 0,22 | 50% |
Dick Jol
|
17 | 1,82 | 0,12 | 29% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
17 | 2,88 | 0,00 | 53% |
Kevin Blom
|
17 | 3,18 | 0,24 | 41% |
Tom van Sichem
|
17 | 3,35 | 0,24 | 65% |
Jack van Hulten
|
13 | 2,54 | 0,08 | 62% |
Rien Koopman
|
13 | 2,08 | 0,08 | 46% |
Roland van der Hilst
|
13 | 3,85 | 0,23 | 46% |
Fred Sterk
|
12 | 3,08 | 0,33 | 58% |
Peter van Dongen
|
12 | 3,50 | 0,08 | 75% |
Björn Kuipers
|
3 | 1,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Bas Nijhuis
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Richard Liesveld
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Frank De Bleeckere
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Joeri Van de Velde
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Johan Verbist
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Paul Allaerts
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Peter Vervecken
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Serge Gumienny
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sorin Corpodean
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |