Eredivisie 2003/04
Statistics
306
Matches
911
Goals
2,98
Goals per match
46,7%
Home wins
16
Goalless matches
2,91
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 290 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajax Amsterdam
|
34 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 79 | 31 | +48 | 2,32 | 0,91 | 14 | 96% | 61% | 27 | 2 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 92 | 30 | +62 | 2,71 | 0,88 | 15 | 71% | 75% | 41 | 3 |
Feyenoord
|
34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 71 | 38 | +33 | 2,09 | 1,12 | 12 | 75% | 59% | 46 | 2 |
SC Heerenveen
|
34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 35 | +10 | 1,32 | 1,03 | 14 | 76% | 37% | 40 | 1 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 65 | 42 | +23 | 1,91 | 1,24 | 11 | 61% | 51% | 42 | 2 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 1,76 | 1,21 | 7 | 59% | 45% | 41 | 4 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 47 | 54 | -7 | 1,38 | 1,59 | 12 | 63% | 33% | 50 | 1 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
34 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 56 | 53 | +3 | 1,65 | 1,56 | 7 | 69% | 25% | 47 | 2 |
NAC Breda
|
34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 58 | 55 | +3 | 1,71 | 1,62 | 5 | 53% | 37% | 55 | 1 |
FC Utrecht
|
34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 42 | 52 | -10 | 1,24 | 1,53 | 7 | 55% | 35% | 58 | 4 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 47 | 55 | -8 | 1,38 | 1,62 | 9 | 45% | 33% | 43 | 2 |
RBC Roosendaal
|
34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 1,00 | 1,38 | 8 | 33% | 45% | 51 | 1 |
FC Groningen
|
34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 53 | -15 | 1,12 | 1,56 | 7 | 47% | 25% | 57 | 3 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 44 | 62 | -18 | 1,29 | 1,82 | 6 | 35% | 31% | 51 | 2 |
ADO Den Haag
|
34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 61 | -25 | 1,06 | 1,79 | 6 | 41% | 25% | 58 | 3 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
34 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 39 | 56 | -17 | 1,15 | 1,65 | 7 | 33% | 22% | 57 | 6 |
FC Volendam
|
34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 31 | 79 | -48 | 0,91 | 2,32 | 4 | 33% | 20% | 41 | 3 |
PEC Zwolle
|
34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 27 | 67 | -40 | 0,79 | 1,97 | 6 | 39% | 12% | 42 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
PSV Eindhoven
|
7 | Matchday 28 | Matchday 34 |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
6 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 15 | |
AZ Alkmaar
|
5 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 9 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Feyenoord
|
15 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 31 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
13 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 19 | |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
11 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 34 | |
| Matches without a win |
RKC Waalwijk
|
11 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 17 |
PEC Zwolle
|
11 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 21 | |
RBC Roosendaal
|
10 | Matchday 26 | Matchday 35 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Dick Jol
|
26 | 2,50 | 0,04 | 31% |
Roelof Luinge
|
26 | 2,42 | 0,08 | 38% |
Dick van Egmond
|
24 | 2,46 | 0,25 | 54% |
Jan Wegereef
|
22 | 2,32 | 0,09 | 41% |
Pieter Vink
|
21 | 2,67 | 0,24 | 38% |
René Temmink
|
20 | 2,70 | 0,25 | 70% |
Jack van Hulten
|
19 | 2,63 | 0,11 | 68% |
Reinold Wiedemeijer
|
19 | 3,47 | 0,32 | 42% |
Ruud Bossen
|
17 | 3,12 | 0,18 | 29% |
Fred Sterk
|
16 | 2,44 | 0,13 | 56% |
Ben Haverkort
|
15 | 3,27 | 0,00 | 53% |
Peter Oskam
|
14 | 2,36 | 0,00 | 14% |
Peter van Dongen
|
13 | 4,08 | 0,00 | 69% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
10 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 30% |
Jac Schenkels
|
10 | 4,10 | 0,00 | 30% |
Roland van der Hilst
|
10 | 2,40 | 0,40 | 40% |
Rien Koopman
|
9 | 2,22 | 0,00 | 78% |
Hugo Luijten
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 75% |
Tom van Sichem
|
4 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Kevin Blom
|
3 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Hans Olde Olthof
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Johan Verbist
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Peter Vervecken
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Serge Gumienny
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |