Eredivisie 2000/01
Statistics
306
Matches
922
Goals
3,01
Goals per match
47,1%
Home wins
22
Goalless matches
2,60
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 284 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PSV Eindhoven
|
34 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 73 | 23 | +50 | 2,15 | 0,68 | 15 | 80% | 82% | 29 | 1 |
Feyenoord
|
34 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 67 | 37 | +30 | 1,97 | 1,09 | 10 | 78% | 51% | 35 | 1 |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 85 | 43 | +42 | 2,50 | 1,26 | 10 | 75% | 45% | 32 | 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 59 | 41 | +18 | 1,74 | 1,21 | 10 | 69% | 47% | 42 | 3 |
FC Utrecht
|
34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 58 | 43 | +15 | 1,71 | 1,26 | 13 | 73% | 43% | 42 | 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 56 | 43 | +13 | 1,65 | 1,26 | 10 | 65% | 51% | 41 | 2 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 48 | 36 | +12 | 1,41 | 1,06 | 14 | 73% | 43% | 46 | 2 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 60 | 50 | +10 | 1,76 | 1,47 | 7 | 63% | 37% | 36 | 3 |
NAC Breda
|
34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 1,21 | 1,18 | 12 | 55% | 41% | 42 | 3 |
SC Heerenveen
|
34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 1,50 | 1,24 | 12 | 51% | 41% | 46 | 2 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 47 | 60 | -13 | 1,38 | 1,76 | 6 | 57% | 24% | 57 | 6 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 42 | 53 | -11 | 1,24 | 1,56 | 10 | 49% | 29% | 44 | 3 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 45 | 63 | -18 | 1,32 | 1,85 | 6 | 41% | 27% | 41 | 6 |
FC Groningen
|
34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 56 | -20 | 1,06 | 1,65 | 10 | 45% | 20% | 49 | 3 |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 44 | 66 | -22 | 1,29 | 1,94 | 4 | 41% | 20% | 40 | 2 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 64 | -33 | 0,91 | 1,88 | 6 | 37% | 24% | 36 | 1 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 42 | 72 | -30 | 1,24 | 2,12 | 3 | 29% | 20% | 46 | 2 |
RBC Roosendaal
|
34 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 37 | 90 | -53 | 1,09 | 2,65 | 0 | 14% | 14% | 49 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
7 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 11 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
6 | Matchday 31 | Matchday 37 | |
Feyenoord
|
6 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 18 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
PSV Eindhoven
|
33 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 37 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
10 | Matchday 22 | Matchday 31 | |
RKC Waalwijk
|
10 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 28 | |
| Matches without a win |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
14 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 23 |
RBC Roosendaal
|
14 | Matchday 20 | Matchday 34 | |
Fortuna Sittard
|
12 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 15 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Dick Jol
|
29 | 2,38 | 0,10 | 59% |
Roelof Luinge
|
28 | 3,14 | 0,25 | 39% |
Dick van Egmond
|
22 | 1,68 | 0,09 | 32% |
René Temmink
|
21 | 3,29 | 0,05 | 48% |
Ruud Bossen
|
20 | 2,80 | 0,15 | 35% |
Jan Wegereef
|
19 | 2,89 | 0,16 | 47% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
18 | 2,39 | 0,17 | 44% |
Herman van Dijk
|
17 | 2,24 | 0,18 | 29% |
Jack van Hulten
|
17 | 2,00 | 0,18 | 53% |
Jaap Uilenberg
|
16 | 1,19 | 0,19 | 38% |
Mario van der Ende
|
15 | 2,73 | 0,13 | 47% |
Fred Sterk
|
10 | 1,50 | 0,20 | 80% |
Hennie de Graaf
|
9 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Ben Haverkort
|
8 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 38% |
Ger Buiting
|
8 | 1,88 | 0,25 | 63% |
Wout Schaap
|
8 | 2,38 | 0,13 | 63% |
Harry van Beek
|
7 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 43% |
Hugo Luijten
|
7 | 3,29 | 0,14 | 71% |
Peter Oskam
|
7 | 4,14 | 0,00 | 71% |
Ad van Meerkerk
|
5 | 2,20 | 0,40 | 60% |
Peter van Dongen
|
5 | 2,60 | 0,20 | 60% |
Pieter Vink
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Eugène Westerink
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Rien Koopman
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ron Karremans
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jac Schenkels
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |