Chinese Super League 2025
Statistics
240
Matches
771
Goals
3,21
Goals per match
46,7%
Home wins
9
Goalless matches
4,19
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 231 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shanghai Port
|
30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 72 | 44 | +28 | 2,40 | 1,47 | 5 | 69% | 78% | 63 | 2 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 67 | 35 | +32 | 2,23 | 1,17 | 8 | 76% | 67% | 46 | 1 |
Chengdu Rongcheng
|
30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 60 | 28 | +32 | 2,00 | 0,93 | 11 | 73% | 60% | 68 | 5 |
Beijing Guoan
|
30 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 69 | 46 | +23 | 2,30 | 1,53 | 8 | 71% | 56% | 52 | 5 |
Shandong Taishan
|
30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 69 | 46 | +23 | 2,30 | 1,53 | 4 | 73% | 44% | 62 | 7 |
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
|
30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 40 | 41 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,37 | 8 | 62% | 36% | 62 | 1 |
Zhejiang FC
|
30 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 60 | 51 | +9 | 2,00 | 1,70 | 6 | 58% | 36% | 42 | 3 |
Yunnan Yukun
|
30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 47 | 52 | -5 | 1,57 | 1,73 | 7 | 62% | 31% | 46 | 3 |
Qingdao West Coast
|
30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 43 | -4 | 1,30 | 1,43 | 8 | 51% | 38% | 63 | 3 |
Henan FC
|
30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 1,73 | 1,60 | 5 | 49% | 33% | 68 | 2 |
Dalian Yingbo
|
30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 8 | 58% | 22% | 55 | 3 |
Shenzhen Peng City
|
30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 35 | 59 | -24 | 1,17 | 1,97 | 5 | 44% | 16% | 61 | 3 |
Qingdao Hainiu
|
30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 48 | -13 | 1,17 | 1,60 | 4 | 40% | 16% | 80 | 6 |
Wuhan Three Towns
|
30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 62 | -28 | 1,13 | 2,07 | 4 | 38% | 18% | 68 | 1 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 71 | -35 | 1,20 | 2,37 | 2 | 31% | 16% | 54 | 3 |
Changchun Yatai
|
30 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 0,87 | 1,73 | 5 | 29% | 13% | 65 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Chengdu Rongcheng
|
5 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 12 |
Beijing Guoan
|
5 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 12 | |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
4 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 9 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Beijing Guoan
|
16 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 16 |
Shanghai Port
|
12 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 22 | |
Chengdu Rongcheng
|
11 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 13 | |
| Matches without a win |
Meizhou Hakka
|
11 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 19 |
Qingdao Hainiu
|
10 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 | |
Wuhan Three Towns
|
8 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 22 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Memetjan Ahmet
|
14 | 4,36 | 0,36 | 50% |
Shunqi Tang
|
14 | 3,93 | 0,36 | 43% |
Ning Ma
|
13 | 4,46 | 0,31 | 31% |
Jing Wang
|
12 | 4,08 | 0,17 | 42% |
Haixin Li
|
11 | 5,18 | 0,18 | 64% |
Kun Ai
|
11 | 4,64 | 0,00 | 36% |
Qi Xing
|
10 | 3,00 | 0,20 | 70% |
Yinhao Shen
|
10 | 4,70 | 0,40 | 70% |
Jianxin Du
|
9 | 3,89 | 0,22 | 44% |
Ming Fu
|
9 | 1,67 | 0,00 | 56% |
Yige Dai
|
9 | 4,56 | 0,00 | 11% |
Di Wang
|
8 | 3,88 | 0,13 | 63% |
Lei Zhang
|
8 | 4,38 | 0,25 | 50% |
Minghui Niu
|
8 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Wei Liu
|
8 | 2,75 | 0,25 | 75% |
Chunhan Gu
|
7 | 3,29 | 0,29 | 29% |
Jingyuan Jin
|
7 | 3,86 | 0,14 | 57% |
Shuran Gan
|
7 | 5,00 | 0,43 | 29% |
Yuchen Mu
|
6 | 4,17 | 0,17 | 50% |
Kai He
|
5 | 3,00 | 0,20 | 40% |
Wei Zhen
|
5 | 2,20 | 0,40 | 80% |
Yi Huang
|
5 | 2,80 | 0,20 | 20% |
Dan'ao Shan
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 75% |
Peng Gao
|
4 | 2,25 | 0,00 | 0% |
Qiangqiang Xu
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
Songshang Liang
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,25 | 75% |
Muhammad Taqi Al-Jaafari
|
3 | 7,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Adham Makhadmeh
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ilgiz Tantashev
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jindong Chen
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Yangfan Zhang
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Zhao Liu
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Alex King
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Chao Zhang
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fangyu Dong
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
George King
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hee-gon Kim
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Koji Takasaki
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mohammed Al-Esmaiel
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Shengyu Sun
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sivakorn Pu-udom
|
1 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Tao Wan
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wei Wang
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Xiangkun Meng
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Xin He
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Yunkun Ma
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Zihao Su
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |