UEFA Europa League 2016/17
Statistics
18
Matches
50
Goals
2,78
Goals per match
55,6%
Home wins
1
Goalless matches
4,89
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 17 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athletic Bilbao
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 1,63 | 1,88 | 1 | 100% | 8% | 17 | 1 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,13 | 2 | 42% | 58% | 8 | 0 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 5 | 1 |
KAA Gent
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
US Sassuolo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
APOEL Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2,50 | 2,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
1.FSV Mainz 05
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Rapid Vienna
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
FK Gabala
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 5 |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
2 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 4 | |
Manchester United
|
2 | Intermediate round | Intermediate round | |
| Matches unbeaten |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
5 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 6 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
3 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 6 | |
1.FSV Mainz 05
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 5 | |
| Matches without a win |
AS Saint-Étienne
|
4 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 2 |
1.FSV Mainz 05
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 5 | |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
2 | Intermediate round | Intermediate round |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Bezborodov
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Ali Palabıyık
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Bas Nijhuis
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Benoît Bastien
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Deniz Aytekin
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
István Kovács
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jonas Eriksson
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jorge Sousa
|
1 | 10,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Martin Atkinson
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pavel Kralovec
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pawel Raczkowski
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Stefan Johannesson
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Svein Oddvar Moen
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Tony Chapron
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Viktor Kassai
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |