Liga Profesional Argentina 2023
Statistics
378
Matches
778
Goals
2,06
Goals per match
44,7%
Home wins
54
Goalless matches
4,82
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 324 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
27 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 20 | +30 | 1,85 | 0,74 | 14 | 92% | 60% | 56 | 4 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
27 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 23 | +19 | 1,56 | 0,85 | 10 | 60% | 64% | 57 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 0,85 | 0,48 | 17 | 69% | 44% | 61 | 7 |
CA Lanús
|
27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 1,41 | 1,00 | 9 | 74% | 38% | 62 | 7 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 1,30 | 0,89 | 11 | 62% | 49% | 55 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 1,33 | 0,85 | 14 | 62% | 46% | 66 | 5 |
Boca Juniors
|
27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 1,22 | 0,89 | 11 | 64% | 44% | 70 | 9 |
Rosario Central
|
27 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 1,33 | 1,07 | 11 | 76% | 26% | 67 | 3 |
Godoy Cruz
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 1,37 | 1,19 | 8 | 72% | 31% | 72 | 5 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 1,15 | 0,81 | 13 | 62% | 38% | 60 | 5 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 0,93 | 1,00 | 11 | 56% | 36% | 67 | 3 |
|
27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,30 | 6 | 55% | 33% | 67 | 4 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 0,74 | 0,96 | 13 | 56% | 33% | 47 | 6 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0,89 | 0,89 | 12 | 62% | 26% | 59 | 6 |
Barracas Central
|
27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 0,93 | 1,11 | 11 | 50% | 36% | 40 | 3 |
Tigre
|
27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,07 | 7 | 46% | 38% | 47 | 3 |
Platense
|
27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 0,96 | 1,07 | 10 | 52% | 31% | 68 | 2 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 0,89 | 1,30 | 9 | 50% | 28% | 66 | 3 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 0,85 | 0,96 | 11 | 44% | 31% | 64 | 5 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
27 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 0,70 | 0,93 | 13 | 44% | 31% | 63 | 5 |
Banfield
|
27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 0,78 | 1,19 | 12 | 48% | 26% | 65 | 6 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 0,89 | 1,41 | 8 | 51% | 24% | 61 | 3 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 0,74 | 1,11 | 9 | 40% | 31% | 49 | 1 |
Independiente
|
27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 0,85 | 1,19 | 8 | 41% | 29% | 66 | 7 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 0,89 | 1,00 | 9 | 43% | 23% | 56 | 3 |
Huracán
|
27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 0,67 | 1,07 | 7 | 41% | 21% | 61 | 5 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
27 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 0,74 | 1,22 | 7 | 38% | 23% | 65 | 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
27 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 0,67 | 1,26 | 5 | 41% | 14% | 67 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 13 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
4 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
11 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 19 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 15 | |
|
10 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 26 | |
| Matches without a win |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
13 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 21 |
Independiente
|
12 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 13 | |
Huracán
|
11 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 25 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Facundo Tello
|
24 | 5,00 | 0,46 | 33% |
Darío Herrera
|
23 | 5,22 | 0,52 | 52% |
Andrés Merlos
|
22 | 3,27 | 0,41 | 36% |
Fernando Echenique
|
22 | 4,32 | 0,32 | 55% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
21 | 4,76 | 0,38 | 38% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
21 | 4,90 | 0,43 | 57% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
20 | 5,55 | 0,20 | 40% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
20 | 4,25 | 0,10 | 60% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
19 | 4,21 | 0,11 | 47% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
18 | 5,17 | 0,44 | 39% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
18 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 61% |
Ariel Penel
|
17 | 4,18 | 0,29 | 53% |
Jorge Baliño
|
17 | 3,65 | 0,12 | 29% |
Silvio Trucco
|
17 | 3,82 | 0,29 | 53% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
16 | 4,69 | 0,44 | 44% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
15 | 5,33 | 0,40 | 47% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
14 | 3,36 | 0,43 | 43% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
14 | 5,57 | 0,14 | 36% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
12 | 4,75 | 0,42 | 33% |
Andrés Gariano
|
9 | 3,22 | 0,00 | 56% |
Germán Delfino
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,20 | 20% |
Diego Martínez
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
Sebastián Martínez
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 0% |
Franco Acita
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nelson Sosa
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Rodrigo Rivero
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |