Liga Profesional Argentina 2022
Statistics
378
Matches
826
Goals
2,19
Goals per match
43,4%
Home wins
45
Goalless matches
5,15
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 333 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
27 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 28 | +6 | 1,26 | 1,04 | 10 | 71% | 56% | 90 | 2 |
|
27 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 1,52 | 0,89 | 14 | 71% | 51% | 70 | 5 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
27 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 22 | +21 | 1,59 | 0,81 | 12 | 56% | 60% | 70 | 4 |
Huracán
|
27 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 1,30 | 0,78 | 11 | 77% | 40% | 70 | 2 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 1,19 | 0,81 | 12 | 71% | 41% | 72 | 4 |
San Lorenzo
|
27 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 1,22 | 0,85 | 12 | 55% | 51% | 63 | 2 |
Tigre
|
27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 1,52 | 1,19 | 7 | 59% | 48% | 52 | 5 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 1,22 | 0,89 | 9 | 62% | 41% | 55 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 0,96 | 0,67 | 13 | 62% | 40% | 64 | 2 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 1,15 | 1,00 | 10 | 67% | 31% | 70 | 6 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 0,96 | 0,81 | 13 | 44% | 55% | 68 | 3 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 1,07 | 1,00 | 7 | 60% | 38% | 54 | 6 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 1,04 | 0,96 | 7 | 57% | 28% | 65 | 4 |
Independiente
|
27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 1,15 | 1,15 | 8 | 49% | 38% | 70 | 1 |
Godoy Cruz
|
27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 0,93 | 1,07 | 8 | 59% | 29% | 55 | 5 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 1,26 | 1,37 | 9 | 44% | 40% | 62 | 4 |
Barracas Central
|
27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 31 | 37 | -6 | 1,15 | 1,37 | 5 | 55% | 28% | 56 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 1,04 | 1,48 | 9 | 64% | 15% | 60 | 1 |
Platense
|
27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 0,85 | 0,93 | 10 | 48% | 31% | 67 | 4 |
Rosario Central
|
27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 0,89 | 1,04 | 10 | 50% | 28% | 73 | 3 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,19 | 8 | 46% | 33% | 76 | 2 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 1,04 | 1,33 | 6 | 44% | 36% | 73 | 4 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
27 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 1,04 | 1,07 | 7 | 46% | 29% | 57 | 1 |
Banfield
|
27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 0,85 | 1,07 | 9 | 29% | 46% | 66 | 2 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 0,89 | 1,33 | 5 | 38% | 33% | 53 | 5 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 1,11 | 1,22 | 4 | 56% | 14% | 82 | 5 |
CA Lanús
|
27 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 0,81 | 1,48 | 5 | 31% | 21% | 73 | 6 |
Aldosivi
|
27 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 48 | -32 | 0,59 | 1,78 | 5 | 26% | 14% | 66 | 6 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Tucumán
|
6 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 11 |
Independiente
|
5 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 22 | |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
14 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 25 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 | |
Tigre
|
11 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 26 | |
| Matches without a win |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
14 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 18 |
Godoy Cruz
|
10 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 27 | |
CA Lanús
|
10 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 14 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Echavarría
|
26 | 5,27 | 0,15 | 38% |
Andrés Merlos
|
24 | 3,67 | 0,29 | 38% |
Darío Herrera
|
24 | 5,88 | 0,46 | 33% |
Patricio Loustau
|
24 | 5,63 | 0,54 | 42% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
23 | 6,13 | 0,17 | 48% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
22 | 5,14 | 0,23 | 64% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
22 | 4,77 | 0,32 | 41% |
Facundo Tello
|
20 | 5,30 | 0,15 | 35% |
Fernando Echenique
|
20 | 4,20 | 0,20 | 45% |
Jorge Baliño
|
20 | 4,00 | 0,10 | 55% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
19 | 4,32 | 0,05 | 58% |
Silvio Trucco
|
17 | 5,76 | 0,35 | 41% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
16 | 5,63 | 0,19 | 63% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
15 | 5,20 | 0,40 | 53% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
13 | 3,77 | 0,23 | 54% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
12 | 4,75 | 0,33 | 33% |
Ariel Penel
|
11 | 3,27 | 0,18 | 36% |
Germán Delfino
|
9 | 5,44 | 0,22 | 44% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
9 | 4,33 | 0,44 | 33% |
Maximiliano Ramírez
|
8 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 13% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,14 | 14% |
Andrés Gariano
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,50 | 75% |
|
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Pablo Giménez
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,25 | 0% |
Franco Acita
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Lucas Comesaña
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Néstor Pitana
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Rodrigo Rivero
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |