Clausura 2001
Statistics
190
Matches
529
Goals
2,78
Goals per match
44,7%
Home wins
15
Goalless matches
5,44
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 175 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 17 | +26 | 2,26 | 0,89 | 10 | 81% | 83% | 40 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 2,53 | 1,42 | 5 | 83% | 59% | 54 | 8 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 1,53 | 1,37 | 5 | 67% | 40% | 55 | 6 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 1,42 | 1,16 | 7 | 59% | 43% | 38 | 4 |
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 1,11 | 1,05 | 7 | 53% | 48% | 52 | 5 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 1,11 | 1,32 | 5 | 52% | 50% | 53 | 2 |
Huracán
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1,47 | 1,47 | 4 | 67% | 30% | 53 | 4 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 1,32 | 1,26 | 6 | 57% | 37% | 43 | 4 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 6 | 47% | 48% | 57 | 3 |
Almagro
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1,42 | 1,42 | 6 | 47% | 44% | 48 | 4 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1,21 | 1,21 | 6 | 63% | 27% | 40 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 1,42 | 1,47 | 3 | 53% | 30% | 40 | 1 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 1,11 | 1,42 | 4 | 50% | 30% | 41 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 1,47 | 1,58 | 2 | 47% | 30% | 41 | 7 |
Los Andes
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 1,26 | 1,68 | 3 | 67% | 10% | 44 | 7 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 1,68 | 1,89 | 4 | 52% | 20% | 60 | 7 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 0,95 | 1,37 | 5 | 23% | 48% | 41 | 1 |
Independiente
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 0,95 | 1,11 | 6 | 41% | 27% | 44 | 2 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 1,16 | 1,47 | 4 | 33% | 30% | 40 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 1,26 | 2,00 | 3 | 22% | 37% | 66 | 10 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
San Lorenzo
|
11 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 19 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
4 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 16 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
4 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 17 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
San Lorenzo
|
11 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 19 |
Almagro
|
8 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 13 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
7 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 17 | |
| Matches without a win |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
11 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 17 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
11 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 16 | |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
8 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabriel Brazenas
|
18 | 5,33 | 0,17 | 44% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
17 | 4,35 | 0,24 | 29% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
16 | 4,94 | 0,50 | 56% |
Fabián Madorrán
|
15 | 5,27 | 0,67 | 40% |
Manuel Sánchez
|
15 | 5,40 | 0,53 | 33% |
Diego Martín
|
14 | 5,64 | 0,79 | 57% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
14 | 4,64 | 0,57 | 57% |
Roberto Ruscio
|
14 | 4,21 | 0,43 | 50% |
Gabriel Favale
|
10 | 4,40 | 0,20 | 60% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
10 | 4,90 | 0,60 | 60% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
10 | 5,40 | 0,60 | 70% |
Cristian Villarreal
|
9 | 4,44 | 0,33 | 22% |
Rafael Furchi
|
8 | 4,38 | 0,13 | 75% |
Claudio Martín
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,75 | 25% |
Luis Bongianino
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 0% |
Héctor Boxler
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Jiménez
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,00 | 0% |
Daniel Giménez
|
2 | 9,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Rodolfo Guerra
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |