Copa Liga Profesional Argentina 2021
Statistics
176
Matches
431
Goals
2,45
Goals per match
40,5%
Home wins
17
Goalless matches
5,26
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 159 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colón de Santa Fe
|
16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 1,81 | 0,69 | 9 | 58% | 67% | 40 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 1,64 | 0,93 | 8 | 76% | 76% | 24 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 1,53 | 0,87 | 4 | 54% | 56% | 46 | 1 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 1,14 | 0,71 | 8 | 50% | 61% | 28 | 2 |
|
16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 0,88 | 0,94 | 9 | 76% | 29% | 37 | 2 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 1,86 | 0,86 | 5 | 56% | 50% | 31 | 1 |
Independiente
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 1,07 | 0,80 | 6 | 56% | 46% | 31 | 1 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 1,43 | 1,21 | 2 | 57% | 43% | 38 | 5 |
San Lorenzo
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1,23 | 1,23 | 4 | 52% | 56% | 33 | 1 |
Banfield
|
13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 1,08 | 0,92 | 6 | 52% | 50% | 24 | 3 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 1,08 | 0,85 | 5 | 52% | 44% | 33 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1,38 | 1,38 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 35 | 2 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 0,92 | 1,08 | 6 | 56% | 43% | 27 | 1 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 1,85 | 1,54 | 3 | 52% | 39% | 39 | 4 |
Rosario Central
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 1,23 | 1,38 | 3 | 67% | 22% | 42 | 5 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 1,08 | 1,31 | 3 | 28% | 57% | 34 | 3 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 1,15 | 1,54 | 4 | 56% | 24% | 27 | 3 |
Godoy Cruz
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 1,38 | 1,85 | 1 | 33% | 43% | 33 | 0 |
Platense
|
13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 0,92 | 1,46 | 4 | 19% | 56% | 29 | 3 |
Huracán
|
13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 1,08 | 1,31 | 3 | 33% | 33% | 30 | 2 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 0,92 | 1,31 | 3 | 57% | 0% | 34 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 1,15 | 1,62 | 2 | 52% | 6% | 37 | 3 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 0,77 | 1,46 | 3 | 44% | 19% | 32 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 0,85 | 1,77 | 3 | 33% | 29% | 32 | 2 |
Aldosivi
|
13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 1,15 | 1,62 | 2 | 22% | 33% | 30 | 3 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 1,08 | 1,62 | 2 | 33% | 24% | 42 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
5 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 05 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 13 | |
Independiente
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 08 |
Huracán
|
8 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 09 | |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
7 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches without a win |
Newell's Old Boys
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 08 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
8 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 13 | |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 08 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Facundo Tello
|
13 | 6,00 | 0,62 | 38% |
Fernando Echenique
|
12 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 58% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
11 | 5,45 | 0,27 | 55% |
Néstor Pitana
|
11 | 5,27 | 0,18 | 40% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
11 | 4,27 | 0,18 | 36% |
Darío Herrera
|
10 | 6,20 | 0,40 | 33% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
9 | 6,00 | 0,44 | 38% |
Andrés Merlos
|
8 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ariel Penel
|
8 | 5,25 | 0,50 | 38% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
8 | 5,00 | 0,63 | 25% |
Germán Delfino
|
8 | 3,75 | 0,75 | 38% |
Silvio Trucco
|
8 | 4,00 | 0,13 | 50% |
|
|
7 | 4,71 | 0,29 | 57% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
7 | 4,14 | 0,14 | 43% |
Jorge Baliño
|
6 | 3,17 | 0,17 | 33% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
6 | 4,67 | 0,17 | 33% |
Patricio Loustau
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,17 | 33% |
Diego Abal
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,20 | 0% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,00 | 80% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,20 | 20% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 25% |
Andrés Gariano
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Diego Ceballos
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jorge Broggi
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Lucas Comesaña
|
1 | 8,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Pablo Giménez
|
1 | 3,00 | 2,00 | 0% |