Süper Lig 2009/10
Statistics
306
Matches
764
Goals
2,50
Goals per match
44,8%
Home wins
30
Goalless matches
4,38
Cards per match
With full details (goals, cards, referees): 276 of 306 matches.
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 241 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 87% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 87% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bursaspor
|
34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 65 | 26 | +39 | 1,91 | 0,76 | 17 | 84% | 63% | 51 | 2 |
Fenerbahce
|
34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 61 | 28 | +33 | 1,79 | 0,82 | 17 | 80% | 65% | 67 | 5 |
Galatasaray
|
34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 35 | +26 | 1,79 | 1,03 | 10 | 73% | 53% | 65 | 5 |
Besiktas JK
|
34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 1,38 | 0,74 | 18 | 69% | 57% | 47 | 4 |
Trabzonspor
|
34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 53 | 32 | +21 | 1,56 | 0,94 | 10 | 71% | 41% | 60 | 1 |
Basaksehir FK
|
34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 47 | 44 | +3 | 1,38 | 1,29 | 10 | 61% | 49% | 71 | 7 |
Eskisehirspor
|
34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 1,29 | 1,00 | 12 | 73% | 35% | 88 | 4 |
Kayserispor
|
34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 1,32 | 1,09 | 15 | 49% | 51% | 93 | 4 |
Antalyaspor
|
34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 49 | 38 | +11 | 1,44 | 1,12 | 10 | 59% | 37% | 64 | 4 |
Genclerbirligi Ankara
|
34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 1,12 | 1,03 | 13 | 49% | 43% | 63 | 2 |
MKE Ankaragücü
|
34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 1,15 | 1,18 | 14 | 51% | 29% | 57 | 4 |
Kasimpasa
|
34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 50 | 53 | -3 | 1,47 | 1,56 | 8 | 51% | 29% | 64 | 4 |
Gaziantepspor
|
34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 38 | 39 | -1 | 1,12 | 1,15 | 9 | 47% | 31% | 54 | 4 |
Manisaspor
|
34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 0,79 | 1,00 | 13 | 43% | 29% | 72 | 3 |
Sivasspor
|
34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 42 | 59 | -17 | 1,24 | 1,74 | 6 | 41% | 25% | 88 | 4 |
Diyarbakirspor
|
34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 54 | -26 | 0,82 | 1,59 | 10 | 25% | 27% | 58 | 7 |
Denizlispor
|
34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 30 | 49 | -19 | 0,88 | 1,44 | 9 | 37% | 14% | 69 | 4 |
Ankaraspor
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 102 | -102 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Besiktas JK
|
8 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 14 |
Fenerbahce
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 | |
Galatasaray
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Bursaspor
|
11 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 26 |
Fenerbahce
|
11 | Matchday 24 | Matchday 34 | |
Besiktas JK
|
10 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Ankaraspor
|
34 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 34 |
Denizlispor
|
14 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 20 | |
Diyarbakirspor
|
11 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 25 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Kuddusi Müftüoğlu
|
20 | 3,45 | 0,05 | 40% |
Bünyamin Gezer
|
17 | 4,35 | 0,35 | 47% |
Fırat Aydınus
|
17 | 4,12 | 0,29 | 59% |
Tolga Özkalfa
|
17 | 4,71 | 0,18 | 24% |
Yunus Yıldırım
|
17 | 3,00 | 0,12 | 35% |
Cüneyt Çakır
|
16 | 4,38 | 0,38 | 44% |
Halis Özkahya
|
16 | 3,44 | 0,25 | 44% |
Mustafa Kamil Abitoğlu
|
16 | 3,44 | 0,44 | 31% |
Abdullah Yılmaz
|
15 | 4,47 | 0,20 | 40% |
Bülent Yıldırım
|
15 | 4,73 | 0,27 | 40% |
Hüseyin Göçek
|
15 | 5,13 | 0,47 | 47% |
Aytekin Durmaz
|
13 | 3,38 | 0,08 | 62% |
Serkan Çınar
|
10 | 4,40 | 0,50 | 50% |
Barış Şimşek
|
8 | 4,63 | 0,00 | 0% |
Selçuk Dereli
|
8 | 6,00 | 0,13 | 50% |
Özgür Yankaya
|
8 | 3,25 | 0,00 | 50% |
İlker Meral
|
8 | 3,88 | 0,25 | 50% |
Deniz Çoban
|
7 | 4,43 | 0,14 | 57% |
Süleyman Abay
|
7 | 3,43 | 0,14 | 57% |
Koray Gençerler
|
6 | 3,33 | 0,83 | 50% |
Özgüç Türkalp
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,00 | 60% |
Hakan Özkan
|
4 | 2,00 | 0,25 | 100% |
Mustafa İlker Coşkun
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,25 | 25% |
Taner Gizlenci
|
3 | 7,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Suat Arslanboğa
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Gökhan Güneşer
|
1 | 10,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Serdar Karakaş
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |