Clausura 2002
Statistics
190
Matches
463
Goals
2,44
Goals per match
43,7%
Home wins
19
Goalless matches
4,97
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 171 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 13 | +26 | 2,05 | 0,68 | 10 | 80% | 70% | 51 | 5 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 1,74 | 1,21 | 7 | 73% | 56% | 40 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 1,37 | 0,89 | 7 | 67% | 57% | 41 | 7 |
Huracán
|
19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 1,42 | 1,26 | 9 | 30% | 73% | 46 | 2 |
Banfield
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 1,11 | 1,00 | 7 | 67% | 40% | 38 | 1 |
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,95 | 8 | 60% | 41% | 50 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 1,37 | 1,32 | 6 | 60% | 37% | 39 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 1,79 | 1,42 | 4 | 70% | 27% | 25 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 1,42 | 1,05 | 5 | 52% | 40% | 56 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 1,05 | 0,95 | 7 | 63% | 26% | 49 | 4 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 1,26 | 1,21 | 7 | 43% | 48% | 50 | 3 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 1,26 | 1,21 | 7 | 43% | 41% | 46 | 3 |
Nueva Chicago
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 0,84 | 1,11 | 7 | 56% | 30% | 49 | 5 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 1 | 43% | 30% | 48 | 4 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 1,05 | 1,42 | 6 | 44% | 30% | 28 | 3 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 1,05 | 1,37 | 6 | 41% | 30% | 41 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 1,05 | 1,68 | 4 | 53% | 15% | 40 | 4 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 0,84 | 1,26 | 5 | 37% | 26% | 43 | 5 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 0,74 | 1,63 | 4 | 52% | 10% | 37 | 4 |
Independiente
|
19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 0,74 | 1,47 | 5 | 22% | 30% | 56 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 13 |
|
4 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 08 | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 09 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
San Lorenzo
|
9 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 17 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
9 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 11 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 | |
| Matches without a win |
Independiente
|
14 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 19 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
9 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 15 | |
Chacarita Juniors
|
8 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 17 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Héctor Baldassi
|
18 | 6,33 | 0,44 | 44% |
Manuel Sánchez
|
18 | 5,11 | 0,50 | 61% |
Pablo Jiménez
|
18 | 5,33 | 0,44 | 39% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
18 | 5,06 | 0,61 | 50% |
Fabián Madorrán
|
17 | 2,94 | 0,41 | 35% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
17 | 5,24 | 0,24 | 41% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
17 | 3,76 | 0,12 | 35% |
Diego Martín
|
16 | 5,19 | 0,56 | 44% |
Roberto Ruscio
|
14 | 3,14 | 0,07 | 57% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
12 | 2,67 | 0,25 | 25% |
Rafael Furchi
|
6 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gabriel Favale
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 25% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Cristian Villarreal
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Claudio Martín
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Daniel Giménez
|
1 | 7,00 | 3,00 | 0% |
Gerardo Méndez
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Héctor Boxler
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Luis Bongianino
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |