UEFA Champions League 2007/08
Statistics
18
Matches
31
Goals
1,72
Goals per match
44,4%
Home wins
5
Goalless matches
3,56
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 13 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 8 | 89% | 61% | 20 | 0 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,00 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,67 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Inter (ITA)
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 100% | – | 2 | 2 |
Rosenborg BK
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 100% | 0 | 0 |
Valencia CF
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 0,67 | 2 | 17% | 33% | 4 | 1 |
Chelsea
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 33% | – | 0 | 0 |
Fenerbahce
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 33% | 3 | 1 |
FC Schalke 04
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 0,67 | 1 | 0% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
Rangers FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Olympique Lyon
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
CSKA Moscow
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Celtic FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
VfB Stuttgart
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
6 | Matchday 1 | Quarter-finals |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Semi-finals |
Manchester United
|
2 | Semi-finals | Semi-finals | |
Valencia CF
|
2 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches without a win |
FC Barcelona
|
3 | Matchday 3 | Semi-finals |
FC Schalke 04
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Matchday 5 | |
Valencia CF
|
3 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 6 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyros Vassaras
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Massimo Busacca
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Alon Yefet
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Frank De Bleeckere
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Grzegorz Gilewski
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Herbert Fandel
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Howard Webb
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Konrad Plautz
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Martin Hansson
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pedro Proença
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Peter Fröjdfeldt
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pieter Vink
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Roberto Rosetti
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Stefano Farina
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Stéphane Lannoy
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |