Eredivisie 2001/02
Statistics
306
Matches
869
Goals
2,84
Goals per match
52,9%
Home wins
29
Goalless matches
2,69
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 277 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajax Amsterdam
|
34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 73 | 34 | +39 | 2,15 | 1,00 | 15 | 80% | 63% | 44 | 4 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 77 | 32 | +45 | 2,26 | 0,94 | 16 | 90% | 43% | 40 | 1 |
Feyenoord
|
34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 29 | +39 | 2,00 | 0,85 | 16 | 76% | 49% | 31 | 2 |
SC Heerenveen
|
34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 57 | 27 | +30 | 1,68 | 0,79 | 17 | 82% | 35% | 41 | 3 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
34 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 1,32 | 1,00 | 16 | 76% | 41% | 46 | 2 |
NAC Breda
|
34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 55 | 52 | +3 | 1,62 | 1,53 | 7 | 63% | 43% | 40 | 4 |
FC Utrecht
|
34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 60 | 51 | +9 | 1,76 | 1,50 | 6 | 75% | 25% | 44 | 3 |
RKC Waalwijk
|
34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 49 | 44 | +5 | 1,44 | 1,29 | 7 | 69% | 25% | 46 | 2 |
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 38 | 59 | -21 | 1,12 | 1,74 | 10 | 67% | 22% | 49 | 6 |
AZ Alkmaar
|
34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 43 | 45 | -2 | 1,26 | 1,32 | 12 | 55% | 29% | 57 | 4 |
Willem II Tilburg
|
34 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 54 | 61 | -7 | 1,59 | 1,79 | 5 | 59% | 25% | 36 | 2 |
FC Twente Enschede
|
34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 1,21 | 1,21 | 13 | 55% | 27% | 53 | 3 |
Roda JC Kerkrade
|
34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 0,97 | 1,32 | 11 | 55% | 25% | 49 | 3 |
De Graafschap Doetinchem
|
34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 1,26 | 1,62 | 7 | 57% | 16% | 41 | 5 |
FC Groningen
|
34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 40 | 59 | -19 | 1,18 | 1,74 | 9 | 47% | 25% | 41 | 1 |
FC Den Bosch
|
34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 1,18 | 1,62 | 6 | 43% | 22% | 42 | 4 |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
34 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 26 | 75 | -49 | 0,76 | 2,21 | 5 | 29% | 18% | 38 | 3 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
34 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 27 | 71 | -44 | 0,79 | 2,09 | 5 | 27% | 6% | 28 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
9 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 11 |
PSV Eindhoven
|
7 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 26 | |
NAC Breda
|
5 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
PSV Eindhoven
|
21 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 34 |
Vitesse Arnhem
|
15 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 33 | |
Ajax Amsterdam
|
10 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches without a win |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
19 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 35 |
Fortuna Sittard
|
17 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 30 | |
FC Den Bosch
|
9 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 14 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Roelof Luinge
|
30 | 2,77 | 0,20 | 57% |
Dick Jol
|
28 | 2,25 | 0,14 | 50% |
Ruud Bossen
|
25 | 1,72 | 0,08 | 60% |
Herman van Dijk
|
22 | 2,95 | 0,23 | 68% |
Dick van Egmond
|
21 | 2,10 | 0,10 | 57% |
Eric Braamhaar
|
21 | 2,24 | 0,14 | 38% |
René Temmink
|
20 | 2,70 | 0,15 | 45% |
Jack van Hulten
|
18 | 2,83 | 0,11 | 56% |
Ben Haverkort
|
16 | 2,50 | 0,06 | 56% |
Jan Wegereef
|
16 | 2,88 | 0,06 | 50% |
Fred Sterk
|
14 | 3,43 | 0,43 | 50% |
Jac Schenkels
|
12 | 3,17 | 0,50 | 33% |
Peter Oskam
|
12 | 2,50 | 0,25 | 42% |
Hugo Luijten
|
9 | 2,56 | 0,22 | 78% |
Mario van der Ende
|
9 | 2,22 | 0,22 | 44% |
Pieter Vink
|
9 | 3,11 | 0,22 | 22% |
Rien Koopman
|
9 | 1,11 | 0,22 | 67% |
Ger Buiting
|
6 | 2,00 | 0,33 | 83% |
Hennie de Graaf
|
6 | 2,17 | 0,33 | 67% |
Harry van Beek
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Roland van der Hilst
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |