Clausura 2003
Statistics
190
Matches
469
Goals
2,47
Goals per match
38,4%
Home wins
20
Goalless matches
4,83
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 169 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 18 | +25 | 2,26 | 0,95 | 7 | 73% | 78% | 38 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 1,89 | 1,21 | 8 | 78% | 60% | 28 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 1,42 | 0,63 | 10 | 73% | 59% | 41 | 3 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 2,11 | 0,95 | 10 | 74% | 57% | 42 | 4 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 1,16 | 0,89 | 9 | 40% | 70% | 42 | 3 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 1,00 | 0,74 | 11 | 60% | 41% | 51 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 1,42 | 1,47 | 5 | 44% | 57% | 34 | 5 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 1,26 | 0,95 | 7 | 60% | 37% | 34 | 3 |
Nueva Chicago
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 1,53 | 1,74 | 3 | 48% | 43% | 47 | 4 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 1,11 | 1,37 | 6 | 41% | 50% | 40 | 5 |
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 1,37 | 1,26 | 5 | 33% | 56% | 54 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 1,42 | 1,53 | 4 | 44% | 43% | 49 | 6 |
Banfield
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 0,95 | 1,05 | 8 | 44% | 37% | 37 | 4 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 0,63 | 0,68 | 11 | 40% | 37% | 41 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 1,11 | 1,37 | 3 | 50% | 26% | 47 | 3 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 1,21 | 1,37 | 5 | 56% | 20% | 44 | 5 |
Independiente
|
19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 0,68 | 1,32 | 5 | 41% | 23% | 54 | 5 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 0,95 | 1,53 | 5 | 22% | 37% | 39 | 0 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 0,58 | 1,26 | 4 | 30% | 7% | 45 | 6 |
Huracán
|
19 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 46 | -34 | 0,63 | 2,42 | 2 | 7% | 15% | 41 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 10 |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 07 | |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 09 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
16 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 18 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
9 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 19 | |
Rosario Central
|
9 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches without a win |
Huracán
|
13 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 13 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
12 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 19 | |
|
10 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 18 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabriel Brazenas
|
18 | 3,94 | 0,33 | 22% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
16 | 4,69 | 0,38 | 38% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
16 | 3,56 | 0,44 | 38% |
Daniel Giménez
|
15 | 3,47 | 0,20 | 27% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
15 | 5,53 | 0,47 | 53% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
15 | 3,80 | 0,33 | 53% |
Claudio Martín
|
13 | 5,23 | 0,31 | 38% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
13 | 5,00 | 0,15 | 38% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
12 | 5,17 | 0,08 | 50% |
Fabián Madorrán
|
11 | 5,27 | 1,09 | 45% |
Rafael Furchi
|
11 | 4,45 | 0,55 | 27% |
Gabriel Favale
|
10 | 3,50 | 0,20 | 40% |
Roberto Ruscio
|
8 | 4,63 | 0,13 | 38% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
7 | 6,57 | 0,43 | 43% |
Diego Martín
|
2 | 4,00 | 1,50 | 100% |
Pablo Jiménez
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Héctor Boxler
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Javier Collado
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Jorge Ferro
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luis Bongianino
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Manuel Sánchez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raúl Bertinotti
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |