Clausura 2004
Statistics
190
Matches
480
Goals
2,53
Goals per match
38,4%
Home wins
24
Goalless matches
5,33
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 166 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 2,16 | 1,11 | 5 | 70% | 70% | 50 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 1,79 | 0,89 | 7 | 59% | 67% | 45 | 2 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 1,58 | 1,00 | 10 | 80% | 41% | 39 | 1 |
Banfield
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 1,42 | 0,89 | 6 | 50% | 63% | 48 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 1,63 | 1,11 | 5 | 74% | 37% | 53 | 3 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 1,11 | 0,84 | 10 | 63% | 37% | 47 | 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 1,11 | 1,16 | 9 | 70% | 33% | 42 | 1 |
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 1,53 | 1,53 | 2 | 56% | 43% | 51 | 6 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 0,95 | 0,84 | 10 | 37% | 53% | 47 | 3 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 1,32 | 1,26 | 4 | 47% | 44% | 46 | 3 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 1,05 | 1,37 | 7 | 63% | 27% | 39 | 8 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 1,47 | 1,32 | 4 | 33% | 44% | 46 | 6 |
Independiente
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 1,11 | 1,42 | 4 | 47% | 30% | 43 | 4 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 1,00 | 1,53 | 5 | 50% | 22% | 53 | 6 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 1,11 | 1,42 | 6 | 40% | 30% | 50 | 7 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 0,95 | 1,47 | 5 | 33% | 33% | 46 | 3 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 1,11 | 1,37 | 4 | 37% | 23% | 45 | 1 |
Nueva Chicago
|
19 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 0,95 | 1,42 | 3 | 33% | 26% | 43 | 4 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 34 | -13 | 1,11 | 1,79 | 4 | 30% | 30% | 53 | 6 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 0,84 | 1,53 | 3 | 22% | 23% | 53 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Boca Juniors
|
7 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 10 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
4 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 10 | |
Quilmes
|
4 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
13 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 13 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
11 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 17 | |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
8 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches without a win |
Nueva Chicago
|
14 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 19 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
11 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 18 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gustavo Bassi
|
17 | 5,88 | 0,47 | 47% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
16 | 4,69 | 0,38 | 31% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
16 | 4,06 | 0,13 | 38% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
15 | 5,07 | 0,27 | 33% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
15 | 4,00 | 0,20 | 40% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
15 | 5,07 | 0,33 | 40% |
Claudio Martín
|
14 | 4,43 | 0,07 | 36% |
Rafael Furchi
|
14 | 5,00 | 0,43 | 36% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
14 | 5,86 | 1,07 | 43% |
Gabriel Favale
|
12 | 5,08 | 0,17 | 25% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
12 | 3,92 | 0,33 | 25% |
Daniel Giménez
|
10 | 5,30 | 0,80 | 50% |
Luis Bongianino
|
8 | 6,00 | 0,38 | 50% |
Javier Collado
|
7 | 5,57 | 0,57 | 57% |
Carlos Maglio
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Pablo Lunati
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Rubén Selman
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |