Apertura 2004
Statistics
190
Matches
417
Goals
2,19
Goals per match
43,2%
Home wins
26
Goalless matches
5,18
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 163 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 1,16 | 0,58 | 10 | 70% | 56% | 40 | 7 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 1,11 | 0,84 | 10 | 63% | 57% | 53 | 4 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 1,47 | 1,00 | 7 | 63% | 53% | 49 | 7 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 1,16 | 0,74 | 9 | 59% | 47% | 46 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 1,53 | 1,16 | 4 | 70% | 33% | 37 | 5 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 1,00 | 0,79 | 8 | 56% | 50% | 45 | 1 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 1,26 | 1,16 | 7 | 52% | 43% | 35 | 4 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 1,16 | 0,84 | 7 | 63% | 26% | 51 | 4 |
Banfield
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 1,26 | 1,16 | 6 | 59% | 33% | 48 | 5 |
|
19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 1,21 | 1,16 | 6 | 56% | 37% | 49 | 2 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 1,32 | 1,37 | 6 | 60% | 30% | 54 | 6 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 0,84 | 1,21 | 6 | 63% | 22% | 40 | 4 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 0,89 | 0,84 | 8 | 47% | 37% | 41 | 2 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 0,74 | 0,95 | 9 | 53% | 30% | 50 | 4 |
Independiente
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 1,21 | 1,37 | 7 | 60% | 19% | 44 | 7 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 0,89 | 0,95 | 7 | 48% | 30% | 36 | 7 |
Almagro
|
19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 0,79 | 0,95 | 7 | 37% | 41% | 35 | 2 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 1,11 | 1,53 | 3 | 43% | 15% | 44 | 6 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 0,84 | 1,58 | 3 | 30% | 20% | 46 | 3 |
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
|
19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 1,00 | 1,79 | 1 | 30% | 13% | 51 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
|
5 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 18 |
Boca Juniors
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
3 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 18 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Newell's Old Boys
|
11 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 12 |
Rosario Central
|
10 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 17 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 | |
| Matches without a win |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
13 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 15 |
|
10 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 13 | |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
9 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 15 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Giménez
|
16 | 4,31 | 0,50 | 38% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
16 | 5,25 | 0,94 | 44% |
Rafael Furchi
|
16 | 5,19 | 0,69 | 50% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
16 | 4,75 | 0,44 | 38% |
Gabriel Favale
|
15 | 4,33 | 0,20 | 60% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
15 | 5,00 | 0,53 | 33% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
15 | 5,27 | 0,53 | 40% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
14 | 4,00 | 0,29 | 43% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
13 | 4,54 | 0,69 | 46% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
10 | 5,30 | 0,30 | 50% |
Javier Collado
|
10 | 3,90 | 0,10 | 40% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
9 | 5,44 | 0,44 | 33% |
Carlos Maglio
|
8 | 4,25 | 0,50 | 50% |
Claudio Martín
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,43 | 14% |
Pablo Lunati
|
7 | 4,86 | 0,14 | 57% |
Federico Beligoy
|
3 | 2,33 | 0,33 | 67% |