Clausura 2005
Statistics
190
Matches
517
Goals
2,72
Goals per match
46,8%
Home wins
19
Goalless matches
4,97
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 171 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 1,68 | 0,74 | 9 | 77% | 59% | 44 | 5 |
Banfield
|
19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 1,32 | 0,84 | 8 | 70% | 44% | 45 | 5 |
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 1,32 | 0,89 | 7 | 77% | 33% | 47 | 5 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 1,47 | 1,21 | 7 | 53% | 56% | 43 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 1,42 | 1,26 | 5 | 63% | 44% | 36 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 1,42 | 1,16 | 4 | 59% | 47% | 47 | 1 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1,32 | 1,32 | 3 | 59% | 43% | 40 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 1,89 | 1,42 | 8 | 63% | 37% | 45 | 4 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 1,68 | 1,58 | 3 | 57% | 41% | 45 | 7 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 1,63 | 1,53 | 5 | 63% | 30% | 47 | 3 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 1,58 | 1,21 | 7 | 50% | 41% | 52 | 0 |
Independiente
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 1,53 | 1,37 | 5 | 56% | 37% | 40 | 2 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 0,95 | 1,16 | 7 | 74% | 20% | 39 | 3 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 1,16 | 1,11 | 7 | 56% | 30% | 51 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 1,37 | 1,58 | 3 | 56% | 23% | 40 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 1,21 | 1,53 | 5 | 48% | 30% | 36 | 5 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 1,47 | 1,58 | 3 | 30% | 44% | 48 | 3 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 0,84 | 1,21 | 8 | 56% | 17% | 42 | 4 |
Almagro
|
19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 44 | -19 | 1,32 | 2,32 | 3 | 48% | 10% | 41 | 6 |
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
|
19 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 42 | -30 | 0,63 | 2,21 | 1 | 13% | 4% | 50 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 18 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 10 | |
|
3 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
13 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 15 |
CA Lanús
|
8 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 16 | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
8 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches without a win |
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
|
19 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 19 |
San Lorenzo
|
9 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 11 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 18 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabriel Brazenas
|
18 | 5,00 | 0,44 | 61% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
16 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 44% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
16 | 5,00 | 0,56 | 38% |
Gabriel Favale
|
15 | 4,33 | 0,20 | 40% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
15 | 5,73 | 0,47 | 40% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
15 | 3,47 | 0,27 | 47% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
14 | 5,29 | 0,14 | 57% |
Daniel Giménez
|
13 | 5,46 | 0,69 | 23% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
13 | 3,08 | 0,38 | 38% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
12 | 3,50 | 0,08 | 58% |
Rafael Furchi
|
10 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 60% |
Carlos Maglio
|
9 | 4,00 | 0,56 | 22% |
Pablo Lunati
|
8 | 4,50 | 0,13 | 50% |
Javier Collado
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,20 | 60% |
Federico Beligoy
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,25 | 75% |
Pablo Jiménez
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Saul Laverni
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Raúl Bertinotti
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |