Bundesliga 2014/15
Statistics
306
Matches
843
Goals
2,75
Goals per match
47,4%
Home wins
28
Goalless matches
3,89
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 278 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bayern Múnich
|
34 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 80 | 18 | +62 | 2,35 | 0,53 | 22 | 84% | 71% | 37 | 2 |
VfL Wolfsburg
|
34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 72 | 38 | +34 | 2,12 | 1,12 | 8 | 84% | 51% | 45 | 1 |
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
34 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 53 | 26 | +27 | 1,56 | 0,76 | 15 | 76% | 53% | 55 | 2 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball
|
34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 1,82 | 1,09 | 16 | 71% | 49% | 78 | 4 |
FC Augsburg
|
34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 1,26 | 1,26 | 10 | 61% | 35% | 62 | 3 |
FC Schalke 04
|
34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 1,24 | 1,18 | 10 | 69% | 25% | 66 | 4 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 1,38 | 1,24 | 10 | 59% | 31% | 55 | 0 |
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
|
34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 49 | 55 | -6 | 1,44 | 1,62 | 8 | 59% | 27% | 67 | 2 |
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 56 | 62 | -6 | 1,65 | 1,82 | 6 | 63% | 22% | 86 | 3 |
SV Werder Bremen
|
34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 50 | 65 | -15 | 1,47 | 1,91 | 7 | 55% | 29% | 69 | 2 |
1.FSV Mainz 05
|
34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 45 | 47 | -2 | 1,32 | 1,38 | 10 | 47% | 31% | 53 | 2 |
1.FC Köln
|
34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 1,00 | 1,18 | 13 | 41% | 37% | 48 | 2 |
Hannover 96
|
34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 40 | 56 | -16 | 1,18 | 1,65 | 7 | 43% | 29% | 77 | 5 |
VfB Stuttgart
|
34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 42 | 60 | -18 | 1,24 | 1,76 | 6 | 37% | 33% | 61 | 5 |
Hertha BSC
|
34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 1,06 | 1,53 | 10 | 43% | 25% | 75 | 4 |
Hamburger SV
|
34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 50 | -25 | 0,74 | 1,47 | 10 | 45% | 24% | 86 | 5 |
SC Freiburg
|
34 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 36 | 47 | -11 | 1,06 | 1,38 | 9 | 41% | 25% | 64 | 4 |
SC Paderborn 07
|
34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 65 | -34 | 0,91 | 1,91 | 6 | 35% | 25% | 52 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Bayern Múnich
|
8 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 17 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Fußball
|
7 | Matchday 23 | Matchday 29 | |
VfL Wolfsburg
|
6 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Bayern Múnich
|
17 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 17 |
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
13 | Matchday 21 | Matchday 33 | |
VfL Wolfsburg
|
11 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 23 | |
| Matches without a win |
Hannover 96
|
16 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 32 |
SC Paderborn 07
|
10 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 20 | |
SV Werder Bremen
|
9 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 9 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Felix Zwayer
|
17 | 4,35 | 0,29 | 47% |
Wolfgang Stark
|
17 | 3,88 | 0,29 | 35% |
Christian Dingert
|
16 | 3,94 | 0,13 | 31% |
Felix Brych
|
16 | 4,19 | 0,38 | 38% |
Knut Kircher
|
16 | 2,75 | 0,06 | 44% |
Manuel Gräfe
|
16 | 3,31 | 0,13 | 56% |
Marco Fritz
|
16 | 3,75 | 0,06 | 38% |
Bastian Dankert
|
15 | 3,53 | 0,27 | 53% |
Florian Meyer
|
15 | 4,60 | 0,27 | 33% |
Peter Gagelmann
|
15 | 3,53 | 0,13 | 40% |
Tobias Stieler
|
15 | 3,87 | 0,07 | 60% |
Deniz Aytekin
|
14 | 3,64 | 0,21 | 43% |
Günter Perl
|
14 | 4,43 | 0,29 | 50% |
Thorsten Kinhöfer
|
14 | 3,79 | 0,14 | 36% |
Peter Sippel
|
12 | 4,08 | 0,17 | 42% |
Dr. Jochen Drees
|
11 | 3,64 | 0,09 | 64% |
Guido Winkmann
|
11 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 64% |
Markus Schmidt
|
11 | 3,45 | 0,36 | 36% |
Robert Hartmann
|
11 | 3,09 | 0,09 | 82% |
Tobias Welz
|
11 | 3,27 | 0,00 | 55% |
Daniel Siebert
|
8 | 2,88 | 0,00 | 63% |
Sascha Stegemann
|
8 | 2,13 | 0,25 | 63% |
Michael Weiner
|
7 | 4,14 | 0,14 | 57% |