Apertura 2005
Statistics
190
Matches
495
Goals
2,61
Goals per match
43,2%
Home wins
17
Goalless matches
5,55
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 173 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 1,89 | 0,89 | 8 | 83% | 56% | 38 | 6 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 1,47 | 1,00 | 8 | 67% | 63% | 37 | 5 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 1,37 | 0,84 | 9 | 59% | 57% | 52 | 6 |
Independiente
|
19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 22 | +12 | 1,79 | 1,16 | 6 | 78% | 37% | 42 | 9 |
Banfield
|
19 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 1,32 | 0,79 | 8 | 56% | 43% | 46 | 7 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 1,63 | 1,16 | 4 | 67% | 30% | 42 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 1,21 | 1,16 | 8 | 63% | 37% | 55 | 6 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,05 | 6 | 57% | 41% | 45 | 5 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 1,74 | 2,05 | 2 | 60% | 37% | 65 | 10 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 1,47 | 1,42 | 5 | 67% | 27% | 38 | 3 |
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 1,47 | 1,42 | 4 | 53% | 33% | 46 | 3 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,21 | 5 | 59% | 23% | 50 | 6 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 1,11 | 1,63 | 2 | 43% | 37% | 58 | 5 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 6 | 30% | 47% | 49 | 2 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 1,05 | 1,53 | 5 | 43% | 33% | 47 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 1,32 | 1,42 | 3 | 59% | 13% | 42 | 8 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 1,05 | 1,42 | 3 | 33% | 33% | 41 | 3 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 1,21 | 1,58 | 4 | 37% | 27% | 60 | 4 |
Tiro Federal de Rosario
|
19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 1,16 | 1,63 | 3 | 30% | 23% | 46 | 2 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
19 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 0,58 | 1,42 | 7 | 30% | 22% | 50 | 8 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
8 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 15 |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 10 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
4 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
12 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 19 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
10 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 12 | |
Banfield
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 | |
| Matches without a win |
Tiro Federal de Rosario
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 10 |
Banfield
|
9 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 16 | |
Quilmes
|
8 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 12 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Giménez
|
18 | 6,22 | 0,78 | 44% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
16 | 4,75 | 0,50 | 38% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
15 | 4,40 | 0,33 | 47% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
15 | 4,07 | 0,33 | 47% |
Rafael Furchi
|
14 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 29% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
14 | 5,93 | 0,79 | 57% |
Gabriel Favale
|
12 | 4,00 | 0,58 | 58% |
Carlos Maglio
|
11 | 5,27 | 0,73 | 27% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
10 | 5,40 | 0,90 | 10% |
Pablo Lunati
|
10 | 4,20 | 0,00 | 50% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
9 | 4,78 | 0,33 | 44% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
9 | 6,67 | 0,89 | 33% |
Diego Abal
|
7 | 4,43 | 1,00 | 71% |
Federico Beligoy
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,67 | 50% |
Javier Collado
|
6 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 50% |
Claudio Martín
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,20 | 80% |
Alejandro Toia
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Daniel Raffa
|
3 | 4,33 | 1,00 | 67% |
Saul Laverni
|
3 | 7,67 | 0,33 | 0% |
Pablo Jiménez
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
César Guidoni
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Ferro
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |