Clausura 2006
Statistics
190
Matches
453
Goals
2,38
Goals per match
44,7%
Home wins
18
Goalless matches
5,47
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 172 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 1,95 | 0,74 | 8 | 81% | 70% | 34 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 1,37 | 0,79 | 8 | 81% | 43% | 40 | 8 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 2,05 | 1,26 | 5 | 81% | 40% | 49 | 8 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 1,37 | 0,84 | 8 | 73% | 41% | 45 | 5 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 1,63 | 1,16 | 8 | 67% | 47% | 46 | 2 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 1,42 | 0,95 | 7 | 60% | 48% | 52 | 2 |
Banfield
|
19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 1,47 | 1,16 | 6 | 73% | 33% | 49 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 0,79 | 0,74 | 9 | 41% | 57% | 52 | 7 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1,16 | 1,16 | 8 | 67% | 22% | 43 | 8 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 1,11 | 0,95 | 7 | 47% | 41% | 43 | 5 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 1,32 | 1,63 | 1 | 43% | 41% | 57 | 5 |
Independiente
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0,95 | 0,95 | 9 | 23% | 59% | 47 | 2 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 0,79 | 0,89 | 8 | 67% | 17% | 57 | 5 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 1,37 | 1,47 | 5 | 56% | 23% | 46 | 5 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 0,89 | 1,05 | 8 | 37% | 41% | 45 | 5 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 1,00 | 1,37 | 4 | 37% | 33% | 49 | 3 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 0,84 | 1,47 | 4 | 63% | 10% | 43 | 4 |
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 0,74 | 1,26 | 6 | 33% | 33% | 47 | 5 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 37 | -21 | 0,84 | 1,95 | 1 | 41% | 7% | 55 | 4 |
Tiro Federal de Rosario
|
19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 39 | -24 | 0,79 | 2,05 | 2 | 20% | 22% | 46 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Boca Juniors
|
7 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 19 |
|
4 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 18 | |
CA Lanús
|
4 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 14 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
14 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 19 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
9 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 18 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
9 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches without a win |
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
9 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 19 | |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabriel Favale
|
19 | 5,11 | 0,47 | 42% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
18 | 5,17 | 0,22 | 39% |
Rafael Furchi
|
18 | 4,72 | 0,61 | 39% |
Pablo Lunati
|
17 | 4,12 | 0,41 | 29% |
Daniel Giménez
|
14 | 4,21 | 0,29 | 36% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
13 | 7,15 | 0,62 | 8% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
13 | 5,62 | 0,38 | 46% |
Carlos Maglio
|
12 | 5,33 | 0,75 | 67% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
11 | 3,91 | 0,18 | 36% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
10 | 4,90 | 0,20 | 60% |
Javier Collado
|
9 | 4,11 | 0,56 | 56% |
Oscar Sequeira
|
7 | 3,86 | 0,29 | 71% |
Saul Laverni
|
7 | 7,43 | 0,86 | 71% |
Ángel Sánchez
|
7 | 4,14 | 1,14 | 71% |
Diego Abal
|
5 | 4,60 | 1,20 | 40% |
Federico Beligoy
|
5 | 5,60 | 1,00 | 40% |
César Guidoni
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Daniel Raffa
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Alejandro Toia
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |