LaLiga 2009/10
Statistics
380
Matches
1031
Goals
2,71
Goals per match
51,1%
Home wins
31
Goalless matches
5,67
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 349 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
38 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 98 | 24 | +74 | 2,58 | 0,63 | 20 | 96% | 77% | 76 | 5 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 102 | 35 | +67 | 2,68 | 0,92 | 15 | 95% | 74% | 89 | 5 |
Valencia CF
|
38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 1,55 | 1,05 | 17 | 77% | 47% | 112 | 8 |
Sevilla FC
|
38 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 65 | 49 | +16 | 1,71 | 1,29 | 11 | 63% | 47% | 104 | 10 |
RCD Mallorca
|
38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 1,55 | 1,16 | 12 | 81% | 28% | 98 | 4 |
Getafe CF
|
38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 58 | 48 | +10 | 1,53 | 1,26 | 11 | 65% | 37% | 111 | 4 |
Villarreal
|
38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 58 | 57 | +1 | 1,53 | 1,50 | 10 | 74% | 25% | 96 | 11 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 50 | 53 | -3 | 1,32 | 1,39 | 12 | 65% | 30% | 96 | 10 |
Atlético Madrid
|
38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 57 | 61 | -4 | 1,50 | 1,61 | 6 | 63% | 19% | 92 | 7 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 0,92 | 1,29 | 13 | 54% | 28% | 67 | 6 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 46 | -17 | 0,76 | 1,21 | 13 | 58% | 19% | 114 | 8 |
CA Osasuna
|
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 37 | 46 | -9 | 0,97 | 1,21 | 11 | 51% | 25% | 84 | 9 |
UD Almería
|
38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 1,13 | 1,45 | 9 | 53% | 21% | 101 | 7 |
Real Zaragoza
|
38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 46 | 64 | -18 | 1,21 | 1,68 | 11 | 47% | 25% | 127 | 6 |
Sporting Gijón
|
38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 36 | 51 | -15 | 0,95 | 1,34 | 8 | 49% | 21% | 99 | 6 |
Racing Santander
|
38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 42 | 59 | -17 | 1,11 | 1,55 | 8 | 30% | 39% | 105 | 7 |
Málaga CF
|
38 | 7 | 16 | 15 | 42 | 48 | -6 | 1,11 | 1,26 | 7 | 40% | 25% | 135 | 10 |
Real Valladolid
|
38 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 37 | 62 | -25 | 0,97 | 1,63 | 9 | 35% | 28% | 103 | 11 |
CD Tenerife
|
38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 40 | 74 | -34 | 1,05 | 1,95 | 6 | 53% | 11% | 91 | 4 |
Xerez CD
|
38 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 38 | 66 | -28 | 1,00 | 1,74 | 5 | 39% | 21% | 104 | 14 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Real Madrid
|
12 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 30 |
FC Barcelona
|
7 | Matchday 26 | Matchday 32 | |
Sevilla FC
|
5 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 6 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
21 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 21 |
Real Madrid
|
12 | Matchday 19 | Matchday 30 | |
Málaga CF
|
9 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 18 | |
| Matches without a win |
Málaga CF
|
13 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 14 |
Xerez CD
|
12 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 19 | |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
11 | Matchday 26 | Matchday 36 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Eduardo Iturralde González
|
22 | 6,32 | 0,14 | 36% |
Carlos Delgado Ferreiro
|
21 | 5,00 | 0,14 | 48% |
Estrada Fernández
|
21 | 5,67 | 0,38 | 48% |
Fernando Teixeira Vitienes
|
20 | 5,20 | 0,45 | 35% |
Carlos Clos Gómez
|
19 | 5,16 | 0,58 | 47% |
Carlos Velasco Carballo
|
19 | 5,84 | 0,74 | 53% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
19 | 3,74 | 0,37 | 47% |
Raúl Pérez
|
19 | 5,16 | 0,68 | 63% |
César Muñiz Fernández
|
18 | 5,83 | 0,78 | 61% |
David Fernández Borbalán
|
18 | 4,94 | 0,22 | 50% |
González González
|
18 | 4,44 | 0,33 | 44% |
Mejuto González
|
18 | 4,78 | 0,11 | 39% |
Miguel Ángel Ayza Gámez
|
18 | 5,17 | 0,67 | 72% |
Álvarez Izquierdo
|
18 | 5,17 | 0,22 | 50% |
Alberto Undiano Mallenco
|
17 | 5,06 | 0,65 | 65% |
Alfonso Pérez Burrull
|
17 | 5,71 | 0,35 | 47% |
Javier Turienzo Álvarez
|
17 | 5,88 | 0,35 | 59% |
Miguel Ángel Pérez Lasa
|
17 | 5,18 | 0,47 | 41% |
Rafael Ramírez Domínguez
|
17 | 5,24 | 0,24 | 59% |
José Antonio Garrido Romero
|
16 | 5,31 | 0,31 | 69% |
Bernardino González Vázquez
|
11 | 6,18 | 0,18 | 45% |