Apertura 2006
Statistics
191
Matches
506
Goals
2,65
Goals per match
47,1%
Home wins
16
Goalless matches
5,98
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 175 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estudiantes (LP)
|
20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 13 | +24 | 1,85 | 0,65 | 10 | 81% | 76% | 54 | 6 |
Boca Juniors
|
20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 19 | +23 | 2,10 | 0,95 | 6 | 76% | 70% | 52 | 5 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 1,74 | 0,89 | 9 | 74% | 60% | 52 | 6 |
Independiente
|
19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 1,74 | 1,26 | 4 | 70% | 43% | 61 | 5 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 1,37 | 1,16 | 5 | 67% | 44% | 51 | 2 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 1,37 | 1,26 | 5 | 37% | 70% | 46 | 5 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 1,32 | 0,95 | 8 | 59% | 47% | 58 | 6 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 1,47 | 1,16 | 4 | 63% | 37% | 54 | 9 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 1,58 | 1,74 | 6 | 52% | 47% | 47 | 3 |
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 1,16 | 1,00 | 8 | 57% | 33% | 48 | 1 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 7 | 53% | 37% | 47 | 4 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 0,95 | 1,26 | 4 | 43% | 37% | 39 | 5 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 40 | -19 | 1,11 | 2,11 | 3 | 67% | 17% | 51 | 10 |
Nueva Chicago
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 1,05 | 1,68 | 1 | 63% | 17% | 45 | 4 |
Banfield
|
19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 1,11 | 1,37 | 3 | 33% | 37% | 59 | 7 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 1,16 | 1,47 | 4 | 50% | 19% | 59 | 4 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 1,05 | 1,79 | 5 | 57% | 4% | 56 | 4 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 1,00 | 1,37 | 5 | 44% | 17% | 48 | 5 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 1,11 | 1,47 | 5 | 33% | 22% | 56 | 5 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 1,21 | 2,00 | 3 | 17% | 15% | 57 | 6 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
10 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 17 |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
|
4 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
12 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 19 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
11 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 14 | |
Boca Juniors
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 | |
| Matches without a win |
Newell's Old Boys
|
11 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 19 |
Quilmes
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 | |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
7 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 12 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Héctor Baldassi
|
19 | 6,16 | 0,79 | 63% |
Daniel Giménez
|
18 | 5,11 | 0,67 | 39% |
Pablo Lunati
|
18 | 5,56 | 0,72 | 39% |
Gabriel Favale
|
17 | 5,06 | 0,35 | 47% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
17 | 4,82 | 0,59 | 24% |
Horacio Elizondo
|
15 | 7,07 | 0,60 | 47% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
15 | 5,87 | 0,60 | 60% |
Rafael Furchi
|
14 | 4,79 | 0,71 | 50% |
Carlos Maglio
|
13 | 5,08 | 0,46 | 38% |
Javier Collado
|
11 | 5,36 | 0,27 | 55% |
Federico Beligoy
|
9 | 4,78 | 0,22 | 44% |
Saul Laverni
|
8 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 63% |
Claudio Martín
|
7 | 4,86 | 0,29 | 43% |
Diego Abal
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
César Guidoni
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Alejandro Toia
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Diego Martín
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Giménez
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ricardo Sugliani
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |