UEFA Champions League 2021/22
Statistics
29
Matches
91
Goals
3,14
Goals per match
51,7%
Home wins
3
Goalless matches
5,28
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 26 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manchester City
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 2,42 | 1,33 | 4 | 89% | 39% | 22 | 1 |
París Saint-Germain
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,88 | 1,38 | 2 | 100% | 17% | 21 | 0 |
Atlético Madrid
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 0,90 | 1,00 | 3 | 20% | 60% | 23 | 4 |
Liverpool (ING)
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 100% | 5 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 2,25 | 1,75 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 13 | 0 |
RB Leipzig
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 2,25 | 3,00 | 0 | 67% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
Bayern Múnich
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 1 | – | 100% | 2 | 0 |
Benfica
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 100% | – | 4 | 0 |
AC Milan
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 8 | 1 |
FC Barcelona
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,33 | 2,00 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
Porto
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 9 | 3 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Club Brugge KV
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 17% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 0 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | Round of 16 | Matchday 2 |
Manchester City
|
2 | Matchday 1 | Round of 16 | |
París Saint-Germain
|
2 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 3 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Atlético Madrid
|
4 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 2 |
Manchester City
|
4 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
París Saint-Germain
|
3 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 4 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Madrid
|
5 | Quarter-finals | Matchday 5 |
Club Brugge KV
|
4 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 6 | |
RB Leipzig
|
3 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 4 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniele Orsato
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,25 | 100% |
István Kovács
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Clément Turpin
|
2 | 2,50 | 1,50 | 50% |
Daniel Siebert
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,00 | 0% |
Danny Makkelie
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Ovidiu Haţegan
|
2 | 9,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Sandro Schärer
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Slavko Vinčić
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Andreas Ekberg
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Cüneyt Çakır
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Halil Umut Meler
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marco Guida
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Michael Oliver
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Serdar Gözübüyük
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Srdjan Jovanovic
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |