Clausura 2007
Statistics
190
Matches
479
Goals
2,52
Goals per match
40,0%
Home wins
17
Goalless matches
5,24
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 173 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 1,79 | 0,89 | 8 | 93% | 63% | 49 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 38 | 20 | +18 | 2,00 | 1,05 | 5 | 59% | 77% | 43 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 1,47 | 0,89 | 9 | 63% | 67% | 45 | 4 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 1,37 | 0,89 | 6 | 57% | 59% | 53 | 5 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 1,63 | 1,26 | 6 | 52% | 53% | 49 | 1 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 1,26 | 1,00 | 5 | 63% | 33% | 47 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 1,47 | 1,26 | 2 | 48% | 50% | 48 | 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 1,11 | 0,89 | 8 | 56% | 37% | 38 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 1,16 | 1,37 | 5 | 50% | 41% | 48 | 1 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 1,26 | 1,16 | 7 | 57% | 30% | 35 | 4 |
Independiente
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 7 | 50% | 37% | 62 | 2 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 0,89 | 1,11 | 8 | 53% | 30% | 53 | 3 |
|
19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 1,47 | 1,58 | 1 | 41% | 40% | 39 | 5 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 1,16 | 1,58 | 5 | 26% | 50% | 51 | 7 |
Nueva Chicago
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 1,00 | 1,47 | 5 | 47% | 26% | 49 | 8 |
Banfield
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 1,16 | 1,58 | 4 | 37% | 30% | 45 | 4 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 1,26 | 1,42 | 5 | 48% | 17% | 39 | 4 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 1,00 | 1,47 | 4 | 27% | 33% | 44 | 7 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 0,58 | 1,16 | 6 | 33% | 27% | 46 | 6 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 0,95 | 1,89 | 1 | 26% | 17% | 44 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 08 |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 09 | |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 16 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
11 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 16 | |
Independiente
|
9 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches without a win |
|
8 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 16 |
Quilmes
|
8 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 12 | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
7 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Javier Collado
|
19 | 5,05 | 0,42 | 32% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
18 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 39% |
Rafael Furchi
|
17 | 5,12 | 0,24 | 53% |
Pablo Lunati
|
16 | 4,88 | 0,25 | 81% |
Saul Laverni
|
16 | 4,19 | 0,38 | 31% |
Carlos Maglio
|
15 | 4,93 | 0,00 | 27% |
Daniel Giménez
|
15 | 3,93 | 0,33 | 47% |
Federico Beligoy
|
15 | 5,87 | 0,73 | 20% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
15 | 4,07 | 0,27 | 33% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
14 | 5,64 | 0,50 | 29% |
Gabriel Favale
|
11 | 4,45 | 0,18 | 45% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
7 | 5,71 | 1,00 | 43% |
Daniel Raffa
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Alejandro Toia
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Luis Bongianino
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Cristian Faraoni
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Diego Abal
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Javier Ruíz
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Jorge Baliño
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |