Apertura 2007
Statistics
190
Matches
485
Goals
2,55
Goals per match
54,2%
Home wins
8
Goalless matches
5,25
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 182 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CA Lanús
|
19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 1,79 | 1,11 | 7 | 87% | 44% | 39 | 7 |
Tigre
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 1,47 | 1,05 | 7 | 73% | 44% | 45 | 4 |
Banfield
|
19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 1,16 | 1,11 | 8 | 59% | 53% | 41 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 1,68 | 0,95 | 8 | 73% | 33% | 48 | 5 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 1,53 | 1,05 | 7 | 80% | 26% | 42 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 1,42 | 1,00 | 6 | 70% | 37% | 55 | 4 |
Huracán
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 1,26 | 1,16 | 4 | 70% | 33% | 51 | 5 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 1,53 | 1,42 | 2 | 67% | 37% | 55 | 7 |
Independiente
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 1,74 | 1,21 | 7 | 57% | 41% | 42 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1,32 | 1,32 | 7 | 74% | 23% | 31 | 7 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 0,84 | 1,16 | 7 | 74% | 23% | 46 | 4 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,26 | 4 | 67% | 27% | 36 | 1 |
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 7 | 48% | 40% | 49 | 5 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 33 | -2 | 1,63 | 1,74 | 3 | 63% | 20% | 49 | 6 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,16 | 6 | 47% | 30% | 53 | 4 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 0,95 | 1,26 | 5 | 60% | 15% | 39 | 3 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 1,16 | 1,63 | 4 | 52% | 20% | 52 | 4 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 0,79 | 1,42 | 6 | 43% | 22% | 42 | 6 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 0,95 | 1,53 | 3 | 48% | 17% | 50 | 4 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 1,11 | 1,74 | 2 | 27% | 22% | 43 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
CA Lanús
|
5 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 16 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 08 | |
Independiente
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
CA Lanús
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
9 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 19 | |
Huracán
|
6 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches without a win |
Rosario Central
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 08 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
7 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 19 | |
Independiente
|
7 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 19 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Maglio
|
18 | 4,61 | 0,39 | 67% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
17 | 5,29 | 0,35 | 47% |
Pablo Lunati
|
17 | 5,00 | 0,41 | 65% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
17 | 5,53 | 0,47 | 41% |
Federico Beligoy
|
16 | 4,13 | 0,88 | 69% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
16 | 4,13 | 0,31 | 63% |
Javier Collado
|
12 | 4,17 | 0,50 | 50% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
11 | 4,27 | 0,55 | 55% |
Saul Laverni
|
11 | 5,18 | 0,55 | 55% |
Gabriel Favale
|
10 | 5,20 | 0,50 | 30% |
Néstor Pitana
|
8 | 4,38 | 0,63 | 63% |
Rafael Furchi
|
7 | 5,00 | 0,57 | 57% |
Alejandro Sabino
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Daniel Raffa
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 50% |
Jorge Baliño
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Cristian Faraoni
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,20 | 40% |
Diego Abal
|
5 | 4,40 | 1,20 | 60% |
Alejandro Toia
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luis Bongianino
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |