Copa Liga Profesional Argentina 2022
Statistics
203
Matches
525
Goals
2,59
Goals per match
41,0%
Home wins
16
Goalless matches
5,23
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 187 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 1,88 | 0,63 | 9 | 75% | 71% | 44 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 1,41 | 0,65 | 8 | 54% | 81% | 43 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 2,13 | 0,93 | 4 | 58% | 71% | 26 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 2,27 | 1,40 | 1 | 79% | 48% | 35 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 1,44 | 1,13 | 5 | 67% | 50% | 35 | 4 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 1,73 | 1,40 | 2 | 48% | 63% | 29 | 2 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 1,71 | 1,43 | 5 | 67% | 48% | 46 | 1 |
Tigre
|
17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 1,18 | 1,00 | 6 | 67% | 38% | 33 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 1,21 | 1,07 | 6 | 71% | 38% | 48 | 1 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 1,21 | 1,71 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 44 | 2 |
Aldosivi
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 1,13 | 1,40 | 4 | 48% | 42% | 34 | 2 |
Banfield
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1,29 | 1,07 | 5 | 38% | 52% | 44 | 3 |
Barracas Central
|
14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 1,21 | 1,71 | 1 | 48% | 43% | 28 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 0,93 | 0,86 | 5 | 57% | 29% | 27 | 2 |
Huracán
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 1,21 | 1,36 | 5 | 48% | 38% | 38 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 1,43 | 1,36 | 3 | 48% | 33% | 26 | 2 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 0,79 | 0,93 | 6 | 71% | 10% | 37 | 2 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 1,29 | 1,36 | 2 | 43% | 33% | 29 | 0 |
Independiente
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,29 | 4 | 48% | 29% | 38 | 2 |
Godoy Cruz
|
14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 1,50 | 1,71 | 2 | 38% | 38% | 35 | 5 |
CA Lanús
|
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,29 | 3 | 52% | 19% | 35 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 1,07 | 1,21 | 3 | 19% | 52% | 31 | 3 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 1,21 | 1,64 | 2 | 29% | 43% | 30 | 2 |
Rosario Central
|
14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 1,14 | 1,43 | 3 | 48% | 19% | 39 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 0,93 | 1,64 | 2 | 33% | 19% | 42 | 2 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 0,64 | 1,50 | 4 | 48% | 5% | 35 | 6 |
Platense
|
14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 0,86 | 1,64 | 2 | 33% | 14% | 37 | 1 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 0,71 | 1,79 | 1 | 19% | 29% | 40 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
|
7 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 11 |
Aldosivi
|
5 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 10 | |
Defensa y Justicia
|
4 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 06 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
|
16 | Matchday 01 | Semi-finals |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | Matchday 06 | Final | |
Argentinos Juniors
|
7 | Matchday 10 | Semi-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Platense
|
11 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 14 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
10 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 14 | |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
9 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 12 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
16 | 5,38 | 0,19 | 56% |
Darío Herrera
|
14 | 5,29 | 0,21 | 23% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
14 | 4,64 | 0,07 | 50% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
13 | 4,85 | 0,15 | 15% |
Andrés Merlos
|
12 | 3,83 | 0,33 | 27% |
Facundo Tello
|
12 | 5,50 | 0,33 | 27% |
Patricio Loustau
|
12 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 42% |
Néstor Pitana
|
11 | 5,09 | 0,18 | 36% |
Fernando Echenique
|
10 | 5,20 | 0,40 | 40% |
Ariel Penel
|
9 | 5,33 | 0,11 | 56% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
9 | 5,11 | 0,22 | 56% |
Germán Delfino
|
8 | 4,38 | 0,50 | 38% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
8 | 3,88 | 0,25 | 50% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
8 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 13% |
Silvio Trucco
|
8 | 6,63 | 0,38 | 38% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
7 | 5,57 | 0,29 | 71% |
Jorge Baliño
|
7 | 6,14 | 0,71 | 57% |
|
|
5 | 3,40 | 0,20 | 40% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,80 | 60% |
Diego Abal
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 75% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Andrés Gariano
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Giménez
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Rodrigo Rivero
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |