Copa del Rey 2014/15
Statistics
23
Matches
70
Goals
3,04
Goals per match
34,8%
Home wins
2
Goalless matches
5,48
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 21 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona
|
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6 | +28 | 3,78 | 0,67 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 12 | 0 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1,22 | 1,00 | 4 | 47% | 67% | 25 | 0 |
Atlético Madrid
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,83 | 1,33 | 2 | 44% | 44% | 25 | 2 |
CD Lugo
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,00 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
RC Celta
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 6 | 1 |
Real Betis
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 1 | 33% | – | 2 | 0 |
CD Alcoyano
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Málaga CF
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Real Madrid
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Espanyol Barcelona
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
CE L'Hospitalet
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
AD Alcorcón
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | – | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Elche CF
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0,00 | 4,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
SD Huesca
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0,50 | 6,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
FC Barcelona
|
9 | Fourth round | Final |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 | Fourth round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
FC Barcelona
|
9 | Fourth round | Final |
Athletic Bilbao
|
4 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
Atlético Madrid
|
4 | Fourth round | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Madrid
|
3 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
CD Alcoyano
|
2 | Fourth round | Fourth round | |
Athletic Bilbao
|
2 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos del Cerro Grande
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
David Fernández Borbalán
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Eduardo Prieto Iglesias
|
3 | 2,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Carlos Velasco Carballo
|
2 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Juan Martínez Munuera
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Alejandro Hernández Hernández
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Clos Gómez
|
1 | 10,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
González González
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jesús Gil Manzano
|
1 | 9,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Mario Melero López
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mateu Lahoz
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pedro Jesús Pérez Montero
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Santiago Jaime Latre
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Valentin Pizarro Gomez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Víctor Areces Franco
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 100% |