Clausura 2008
Statistics
190
Matches
483
Goals
2,54
Goals per match
51,1%
Home wins
21
Goalless matches
5,52
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 169 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 1,53 | 0,68 | 11 | 93% | 56% | 38 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 1,74 | 0,79 | 5 | 85% | 53% | 35 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 1,53 | 0,89 | 7 | 80% | 56% | 55 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 1,58 | 1,11 | 5 | 70% | 52% | 55 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 1,26 | 0,89 | 8 | 70% | 41% | 43 | 10 |
Independiente
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 1,32 | 0,79 | 8 | 67% | 43% | 46 | 3 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 6 | 85% | 23% | 52 | 6 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 1,11 | 1,00 | 8 | 60% | 41% | 39 | 5 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 1,37 | 1,21 | 5 | 74% | 23% | 46 | 4 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 1,16 | 1,32 | 6 | 60% | 26% | 46 | 4 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 1,32 | 1,42 | 6 | 52% | 30% | 58 | 4 |
Banfield
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 1,89 | 1,89 | 2 | 57% | 19% | 49 | 6 |
Huracán
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 0,79 | 0,89 | 8 | 52% | 27% | 46 | 6 |
Tigre
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 1,26 | 1,95 | 4 | 48% | 30% | 49 | 5 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 1,11 | 1,68 | 3 | 48% | 23% | 45 | 6 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 1,37 | 2,05 | 2 | 33% | 30% | 50 | 4 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 1,00 | 1,37 | 4 | 48% | 13% | 51 | 6 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 1,05 | 1,58 | 5 | 37% | 22% | 46 | 7 |
|
19 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 0,79 | 1,16 | 6 | 37% | 15% | 45 | 9 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
19 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 1,05 | 1,47 | 3 | 37% | 15% | 56 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
San Lorenzo
|
7 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 10 |
Independiente
|
5 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 14 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
4 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 10 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 |
Independiente
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 10 | |
| Matches without a win |
San Martín de San Juan
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 |
CA Lanús
|
10 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 13 | |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
10 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Javier Collado
|
16 | 5,50 | 0,56 | 81% |
Pablo Lunati
|
16 | 4,88 | 0,38 | 44% |
Alejandro Sabino
|
14 | 7,07 | 0,29 | 57% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
14 | 4,93 | 0,21 | 50% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
14 | 5,64 | 0,50 | 50% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
14 | 5,07 | 0,50 | 36% |
Diego Abal
|
13 | 4,38 | 0,54 | 62% |
Saul Laverni
|
13 | 4,38 | 0,54 | 31% |
Gabriel Favale
|
12 | 3,83 | 0,33 | 42% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
12 | 4,33 | 0,75 | 42% |
Rafael Furchi
|
12 | 4,33 | 0,50 | 33% |
Carlos Maglio
|
9 | 4,44 | 0,89 | 56% |
Gabriel Brazenas
|
9 | 4,78 | 0,33 | 56% |
Federico Beligoy
|
6 | 5,50 | 1,17 | 67% |
Néstor Pitana
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,80 | 40% |
Cristian Faraoni
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Daniel Raffa
|
3 | 6,67 | 1,00 | 100% |
Jorge Baliño
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Alejandro Toia
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Guillermo Rietti
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |