Clausura 2009
Statistics
190
Matches
477
Goals
2,51
Goals per match
46,3%
Home wins
11
Goalless matches
4,99
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 179 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 1,53 | 0,68 | 10 | 78% | 63% | 40 | 5 |
Huracán
|
19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 1,84 | 1,00 | 6 | 80% | 52% | 40 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 1,68 | 1,37 | 4 | 83% | 48% | 44 | 2 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 1,53 | 1,00 | 9 | 67% | 52% | 56 | 4 |
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 1,21 | 1,11 | 9 | 70% | 37% | 42 | 4 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 1,16 | 0,95 | 7 | 60% | 41% | 35 | 4 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 1,21 | 1,11 | 6 | 56% | 43% | 51 | 4 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 1,26 | 1,32 | 4 | 70% | 22% | 50 | 2 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 1,21 | 1,37 | 4 | 50% | 41% | 30 | 5 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 1,21 | 1,11 | 6 | 41% | 47% | 38 | 4 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 1,42 | 1,37 | 3 | 41% | 43% | 34 | 6 |
Banfield
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1,32 | 1,32 | 4 | 63% | 20% | 45 | 7 |
Tigre
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 1,26 | 1,32 | 5 | 40% | 41% | 47 | 5 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 1,16 | 1,32 | 3 | 52% | 27% | 41 | 5 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 1,11 | 1,16 | 4 | 43% | 30% | 57 | 2 |
Independiente
|
19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 1,16 | 1,89 | 3 | 63% | 7% | 53 | 3 |
San Martín de Tucumán
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 1,05 | 1,21 | 6 | 41% | 30% | 42 | 6 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 1,00 | 1,58 | 3 | 48% | 17% | 48 | 5 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 0,79 | 1,26 | 4 | 19% | 40% | 41 | 3 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 1,00 | 1,68 | 2 | 37% | 15% | 32 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Huracán
|
5 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 18 |
CA Lanús
|
4 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 06 | |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
13 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 13 |
Huracán
|
9 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 18 | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
9 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches without a win |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
12 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 16 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
9 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 11 | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
9 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 13 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabriel Brazenas
|
16 | 4,06 | 0,44 | 50% |
Gustavo Bassi
|
16 | 4,25 | 0,31 | 25% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
16 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Carlos Maglio
|
15 | 3,87 | 0,40 | 47% |
Javier Collado
|
15 | 4,53 | 0,73 | 60% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
15 | 5,47 | 0,60 | 47% |
Pablo Lunati
|
14 | 3,57 | 0,21 | 57% |
Saul Laverni
|
14 | 4,50 | 0,86 | 64% |
Gabriel Favale
|
13 | 3,69 | 0,31 | 46% |
Diego Abal
|
11 | 4,45 | 0,36 | 64% |
Federico Beligoy
|
10 | 5,90 | 0,40 | 20% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
9 | 4,44 | 0,22 | 33% |
Néstor Pitana
|
7 | 3,57 | 0,29 | 29% |
Rafael Furchi
|
7 | 4,71 | 0,43 | 29% |
Cristian Faraoni
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,20 | 20% |
Alejandro Sabino
|
3 | 8,67 | 0,67 | 67% |
Jorge Baliño
|
2 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Alejandro Toia
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Javier Ruíz
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |