Liga AUF Clausura 2024
Statistics
120
Matches
262
Goals
2,18
Goals per match
42,5%
Home wins
17
Goalless matches
5,32
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 103 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peñarol (URU)
|
15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 5 | +27 | 2,13 | 0,33 | 11 | 83% | 86% | 38 | 2 |
Nacional (URU)
|
15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 2,47 | 0,73 | 8 | 90% | 71% | 38 | 1 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 1,07 | 0,67 | 7 | 52% | 67% | 44 | 2 |
Boston River
|
15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 1,27 | 1,00 | 6 | 88% | 24% | 32 | 2 |
Danubio
|
15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 0,93 | 0,47 | 11 | 67% | 39% | 35 | 1 |
Cerro Largo
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1,00 | 0,73 | 8 | 67% | 13% | 30 | 2 |
Defensor Sporting
|
15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 1,13 | 1,13 | 4 | 57% | 33% | 36 | 3 |
Miramar Misiones
|
15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 0,73 | 1,00 | 8 | 48% | 38% | 42 | 3 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,07 | 3 | 40% | 40% | 36 | 1 |
River Plate (URU)
|
15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 5 | 43% | 38% | 37 | 3 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 4 | 33% | 43% | 33 | 3 |
Rampla Juniors
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 0,80 | 1,27 | 3 | 46% | 24% | 36 | 3 |
Fénix (URU)
|
15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 0,93 | 1,87 | 3 | 33% | 29% | 43 | 3 |
CA Cerro
|
15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 0,60 | 1,33 | 4 | 19% | 33% | 38 | 3 |
Deportivo Maldonado
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 0,80 | 1,60 | 1 | 24% | 17% | 40 | 0 |
Progreso
|
15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 0,60 | 1,60 | 4 | 29% | 5% | 44 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Peñarol (URU)
|
9 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 15 |
Danubio
|
4 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 4 | |
Nacional (URU)
|
4 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 8 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Peñarol (URU)
|
9 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 15 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
8 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 10 | |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 | |
| Matches without a win |
Deportivo Maldonado
|
13 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 13 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
9 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 13 | |
Progreso
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gustavo Tejera
|
13 | 4,38 | 0,15 | 38% |
Mathias De Armas
|
13 | 5,31 | 0,31 | 15% |
Andrés Matonte
|
12 | 5,00 | 0,25 | 42% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
11 | 5,55 | 0,18 | 45% |
Javier Burgos
|
11 | 6,00 | 0,36 | 55% |
Hernán Heras
|
8 | 4,75 | 0,13 | 25% |
Leodán González
|
8 | 3,88 | 0,25 | 50% |
Alberto Feres
|
7 | 5,57 | 0,43 | 57% |
Bruno Sacarelo
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,43 | 57% |
Leandro Lasso
|
6 | 2,67 | 0,00 | 50% |
Santiago Motta
|
6 | 6,83 | 0,50 | 33% |
Esteban Guerra
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,80 | 20% |
Pablo Giménez
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 0% |
Antonio García
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Eduardo Varela
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Anahí Fernández
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Daniel Rodríguez
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Dunajec
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Federico Arman
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |