Liga AUF Clausura 2023
Statistics
120
Matches
249
Goals
2,08
Goals per match
39,2%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
6,34
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 108 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liverpool (URU)
|
15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 1,53 | 0,53 | 10 | 79% | 76% | 39 | 4 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 1,27 | 0,87 | 6 | 39% | 67% | 39 | 2 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1,07 | 0,87 | 6 | 52% | 58% | 46 | 3 |
Nacional (URU)
|
15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 1,33 | 1,13 | 5 | 50% | 57% | 39 | 7 |
Danubio
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,93 | 4 | 50% | 48% | 30 | 3 |
Defensor Sporting
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 1,27 | 0,87 | 6 | 71% | 25% | 46 | 3 |
Montevideo City Torque
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 1,40 | 1,33 | 3 | 52% | 42% | 49 | 4 |
Boston River
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 1,13 | 1,07 | 5 | 54% | 33% | 54 | 1 |
Plaza Colonia
|
15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 0,87 | 1,00 | 6 | 48% | 38% | 46 | 3 |
River Plate (URU)
|
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0,60 | 0,93 | 8 | 46% | 38% | 41 | 1 |
Deportivo Maldonado
|
15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 0,93 | 1,27 | 4 | 52% | 22% | 43 | 1 |
Cerro Largo
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 0,93 | 1,13 | 6 | 52% | 25% | 51 | 4 |
Fénix (URU)
|
15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 0,73 | 1,00 | 4 | 42% | 29% | 50 | 2 |
CA Cerro
|
15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 0,80 | 1,00 | 3 | 29% | 38% | 52 | 2 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 0,87 | 1,40 | 3 | 46% | 19% | 44 | 0 |
La Luz Fútbol Club
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 0,87 | 1,27 | 1 | 11% | 41% | 50 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Liverpool (URU)
|
6 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 9 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
5 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 7 | |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
4 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 13 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Peñarol (URU)
|
7 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 7 |
Danubio
|
7 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 12 | |
Liverpool (URU)
|
7 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 10 | |
| Matches without a win |
Plaza Colonia
|
8 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 14 |
Cerro Largo
|
6 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 10 | |
Fénix (URU)
|
5 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 8 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Esteban Ostojich
|
14 | 7,93 | 0,36 | 21% |
Alberto Feres
|
12 | 7,00 | 0,58 | 25% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
12 | 5,42 | 0,33 | 75% |
Javier Burgos
|
11 | 6,55 | 0,45 | 45% |
Mathias De Armas
|
11 | 5,64 | 0,45 | 55% |
Andrés Matonte
|
10 | 5,10 | 0,20 | 20% |
Leodán González
|
9 | 4,44 | 0,22 | 33% |
Bruno Sacarelo
|
8 | 6,63 | 0,25 | 25% |
Santiago Motta
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,20 | 20% |
Daniel Rodríguez
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 25% |
Leandro Lasso
|
4 | 6,25 | 0,25 | 75% |
Pablo Giménez
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Antonio García
|
2 | 8,50 | 1,50 | 0% |
Diego Riveiro
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Esteban Guerra
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Anahí Fernández
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Federico Arman
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Hernán Heras
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Yimmi Alvarez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |