Apertura 2009
Statistics
190
Matches
463
Goals
2,44
Goals per match
45,3%
Home wins
15
Goalless matches
5,12
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 174 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banfield
|
19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 1,32 | 0,58 | 10 | 81% | 63% | 37 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 1,37 | 0,79 | 8 | 59% | 77% | 49 | 4 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 1,42 | 0,84 | 8 | 73% | 44% | 45 | 3 |
Independiente
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 1,58 | 1,05 | 5 | 60% | 59% | 52 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 1,53 | 1,11 | 8 | 70% | 50% | 50 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 1,53 | 1,05 | 4 | 63% | 48% | 41 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 1,47 | 1,05 | 7 | 57% | 56% | 38 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 1,47 | 1,00 | 5 | 74% | 37% | 43 | 2 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 1,37 | 0,89 | 9 | 47% | 63% | 49 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 1,11 | 0,74 | 6 | 63% | 44% | 36 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 1,47 | 1,26 | 5 | 60% | 33% | 36 | 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 1,05 | 1,26 | 7 | 60% | 33% | 55 | 2 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 1,26 | 1,68 | 4 | 63% | 17% | 44 | 4 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 1,21 | 1,37 | 4 | 48% | 27% | 59 | 2 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 0,95 | 1,32 | 6 | 41% | 27% | 50 | 2 |
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 0,89 | 1,37 | 5 | 44% | 17% | 55 | 2 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 0,95 | 1,47 | 2 | 33% | 23% | 47 | 6 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 0,84 | 1,53 | 2 | 33% | 11% | 41 | 2 |
Huracán
|
19 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 0,63 | 1,79 | 3 | 30% | 7% | 44 | 2 |
Tigre
|
19 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 0,95 | 2,21 | 1 | 19% | 10% | 51 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Newell's Old Boys
|
6 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 14 |
Banfield
|
6 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 15 | |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 09 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Banfield
|
15 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 15 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
10 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 16 | |
San Lorenzo
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 | |
| Matches without a win |
Tigre
|
12 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 13 |
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 | |
Atlético Tucumán
|
8 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 12 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Rafael Furchi
|
16 | 5,00 | 0,25 | 56% |
Carlos Maglio
|
14 | 4,50 | 0,21 | 79% |
Diego Abal
|
14 | 4,93 | 0,21 | 50% |
Javier Collado
|
13 | 5,69 | 0,31 | 23% |
Néstor Pitana
|
13 | 3,54 | 0,08 | 54% |
Pablo Lunati
|
13 | 3,23 | 0,08 | 31% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
13 | 5,69 | 0,46 | 38% |
Cristian Faraoni
|
12 | 5,42 | 0,25 | 83% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
11 | 4,82 | 0,00 | 18% |
Mauro Giannini
|
11 | 6,00 | 0,18 | 45% |
Saul Laverni
|
11 | 5,36 | 0,45 | 36% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
10 | 5,20 | 0,40 | 30% |
Luis Álvarez
|
10 | 4,10 | 0,10 | 40% |
Patricio Loustau
|
10 | 3,70 | 0,20 | 40% |
Federico Beligoy
|
8 | 4,88 | 0,50 | 38% |
Jorge Baliño
|
8 | 6,13 | 0,75 | 50% |
Gabriel Favale
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 33% |