Liga 1 Clausura 2022
Statistics
175
Matches
469
Goals
2,68
Goals per match
54,3%
Home wins
9
Goalless matches
5,74
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 166 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alianza Lima
|
20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 1,65 | 0,55 | 12 | 85% | 63% | 54 | 3 |
FBC Melgar
|
22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 1,64 | 0,91 | 9 | 83% | 40% | 60 | 6 |
Sporting Cristal
|
20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 1,95 | 1,05 | 9 | 60% | 77% | 48 | 1 |
Atlético Grau
|
18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 1,67 | 1,06 | 5 | 83% | 50% | 54 | 7 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 1,44 | 0,56 | 9 | 74% | 48% | 44 | 3 |
César Vallejo
|
18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 1,39 | 1,33 | 5 | 81% | 41% | 50 | 2 |
Universidad Técnica
|
18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 1,56 | 1,33 | 4 | 67% | 37% | 35 | 4 |
Sport Huancayo
|
18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 1,44 | 1,06 | 5 | 70% | 25% | 47 | 3 |
Alianza Atlético
|
18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 1,28 | 1,17 | 5 | 74% | 26% | 61 | 1 |
Deportivo Binacional
|
18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 1,56 | 1,06 | 6 | 92% | 13% | 46 | 1 |
Cienciano
|
18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,28 | 6 | 56% | 37% | 53 | 4 |
AD Tarma
|
18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1,39 | 1,39 | 2 | 67% | 22% | 42 | 2 |
Sport Boys
|
18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 1,28 | 1,72 | 5 | 67% | 11% | 51 | 2 |
Deportivo Municipal
|
18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 1,11 | 1,61 | 4 | 46% | 30% | 47 | 2 |
Academia Cantolao
|
18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 1,06 | 1,22 | 4 | 50% | 23% | 59 | 6 |
Ayacucho FC
|
18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 0,89 | 1,56 | 3 | 21% | 30% | 50 | 3 |
Mannucci
|
18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 0,72 | 1,83 | 2 | 33% | 13% | 50 | 6 |
Asociación Fútbol Club Carlos Stein
|
18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 43 | -25 | 1,00 | 2,39 | 1 | 19% | 4% | 40 | 2 |
Universidad San Martín
|
18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 47 | -30 | 0,94 | 2,61 | 1 | 21% | 3% | 51 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Grau
|
5 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 7 |
Alianza Lima
|
5 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 19 | |
Universidad Técnica
|
5 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Sporting Cristal
|
14 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 16 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
12 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 19 | |
Atlético Grau
|
10 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 11 | |
| Matches without a win |
Asociación Fútbol Club Carlos Stein
|
14 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 19 |
Universidad San Martín
|
12 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 19 | |
Ayacucho FC
|
11 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 11 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruno Pérez
|
17 | 5,24 | 0,18 | 71% |
Joel Alarcón
|
14 | 2,79 | 0,21 | 36% |
Kevin Ortega
|
12 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 75% |
Michael Espinoza
|
12 | 6,92 | 0,17 | 50% |
Edwin Ordóñez
|
11 | 4,73 | 0,27 | 45% |
Hilbert Villegas
|
11 | 5,45 | 0,36 | 73% |
Augusto Menéndez
|
10 | 7,20 | 0,70 | 30% |
Luis Garay
|
10 | 5,00 | 0,10 | 20% |
Jésus Cartagena
|
9 | 5,44 | 0,67 | 56% |
Daniel Ureta
|
8 | 5,75 | 0,13 | 75% |
Julio Quiroz
|
7 | 6,14 | 1,00 | 71% |
Sebastián Lozano
|
7 | 5,86 | 0,57 | 29% |
Diego Haro
|
6 | 5,17 | 0,50 | 83% |
Micke Palomino
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Pablo López
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,25 | 75% |
Robin Segura
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Wilfredo Blas
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 50% |
Alejandro Villanueva Ponce
|
3 | 7,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Christian Santos
|
3 | 6,67 | 1,33 | 67% |
Fernando Legario
|
3 | 7,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Ítalo Gonzales
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Béider Vásquez
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
James Huamaní
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jordi Espinoza
|
2 | 6,50 | 1,00 | 0% |
Luis Seminario
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Alexander Blas
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
David Huamán
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gean Barbagelatta
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jonathan Zamora
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Víctor Cori
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |