Campeonato Uruguayo Especial 2016
Statistics
120
Matches
289
Goals
2,41
Goals per match
41,7%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
5,93
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 107 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nacional (URU)
|
15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 1,80 | 0,80 | 8 | 100% | 54% | 30 | 1 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 1,47 | 0,93 | 5 | 71% | 57% | 37 | 1 |
Danubio
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 1,60 | 1,27 | 5 | 79% | 48% | 46 | 7 |
Defensor Sporting
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 1,47 | 1,00 | 6 | 46% | 67% | 51 | 4 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1,07 | 0,87 | 6 | 71% | 38% | 41 | 3 |
Boston River
|
15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 1,27 | 0,73 | 6 | 38% | 58% | 37 | 4 |
CA Cerro
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 1,07 | 1,00 | 6 | 25% | 76% | 45 | 2 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 1,60 | 1,73 | 1 | 62% | 29% | 29 | 0 |
Fénix (URU)
|
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 1,27 | 1,27 | 3 | 54% | 29% | 48 | 5 |
River Plate (URU)
|
15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 1,20 | 1,87 | 3 | 43% | 38% | 36 | 4 |
Juventud de Las Piedras
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 0,60 | 0,73 | 6 | 57% | 21% | 52 | 8 |
Institución Atlética Sud América
|
15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 1,13 | 1,33 | 4 | 33% | 42% | 36 | 7 |
Rampla Juniors
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 0,60 | 1,07 | 5 | 50% | 24% | 37 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 1,13 | 1,33 | 4 | 33% | 33% | 40 | 3 |
Plaza Colonia
|
15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 1,07 | 1,60 | 3 | 29% | 24% | 42 | 4 |
Club Social y Deportivo Villa Española
|
15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 0,93 | 1,73 | 1 | 25% | 5% | 47 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Nacional (URU)
|
7 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 10 |
Danubio
|
4 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 10 | |
CA Cerro
|
3 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 7 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 11 |
Boston River
|
7 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 7 | |
Defensor Sporting
|
7 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches without a win |
Club Social y Deportivo Villa Española
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 8 |
Juventud de Las Piedras
|
7 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 12 | |
Plaza Colonia
|
7 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 11 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Christian Ferreyra
|
12 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Leodán González
|
12 | 5,42 | 0,33 | 33% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
11 | 4,64 | 0,55 | 45% |
Oscar Rojas
|
11 | 5,27 | 0,36 | 73% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
10 | 6,30 | 0,60 | 40% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
9 | 6,00 | 0,67 | 44% |
Andrés Cunha
|
8 | 5,50 | 0,38 | 13% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,17 | 50% |
Adrian Pereira
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,40 | 40% |
Javier Bentancor
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,80 | 40% |
Fernando Falce
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Héctor Martínez
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,00 | 50% |
Claudia Umpiérrez
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Diego Riveiro
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Federico Arman
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Pablo Giménez
|
3 | 6,67 | 1,33 | 0% |
Walter Juncal
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,67 | 0% |
Yimmi Alvarez
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Daniel Rodríguez
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,50 | 100% |
Federico Lovesio
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Antonio García
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |