Clausura 2010
Statistics
190
Matches
465
Goals
2,45
Goals per match
46,3%
Home wins
21
Goalless matches
5,24
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 169 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 1,84 | 1,21 | 5 | 67% | 77% | 36 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 1,74 | 0,74 | 9 | 77% | 63% | 41 | 5 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 1,47 | 0,74 | 9 | 87% | 41% | 46 | 3 |
Independiente
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 1,32 | 0,95 | 10 | 78% | 43% | 35 | 4 |
Banfield
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 1,26 | 0,84 | 10 | 77% | 33% | 34 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 1,68 | 0,95 | 6 | 70% | 33% | 56 | 6 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 1,32 | 1,21 | 7 | 74% | 30% | 39 | 4 |
|
19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 1,11 | 1,16 | 6 | 57% | 44% | 41 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 1,32 | 1,05 | 8 | 70% | 22% | 53 | 6 |
Huracán
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 1,11 | 1,16 | 7 | 56% | 37% | 51 | 6 |
Tigre
|
19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 1,47 | 1,37 | 4 | 27% | 59% | 49 | 2 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 1,11 | 1,53 | 5 | 59% | 27% | 50 | 5 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 0,84 | 1,11 | 5 | 47% | 30% | 52 | 5 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 1,05 | 1,68 | 4 | 52% | 23% | 57 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 0,84 | 1,11 | 5 | 52% | 20% | 44 | 7 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 1,47 | 1,84 | 4 | 52% | 20% | 42 | 9 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 0,63 | 1,00 | 7 | 33% | 33% | 52 | 6 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 1,00 | 1,74 | 4 | 26% | 40% | 39 | 3 |
Chacarita Juniors
|
19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 1,16 | 1,74 | 2 | 20% | 26% | 42 | 4 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
19 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 0,74 | 1,37 | 5 | 23% | 22% | 48 | 6 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
5 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 17 |
Independiente
|
5 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 10 | |
CA Lanús
|
4 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 13 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Argentinos Juniors
|
13 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 19 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
12 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 19 | |
CA Lanús
|
9 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 18 | |
| Matches without a win |
Atlético Tucumán
|
14 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 14 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 | |
Chacarita Juniors
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Lunati
|
16 | 3,56 | 0,25 | 69% |
Saul Laverni
|
16 | 4,94 | 0,56 | 44% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
15 | 5,27 | 0,40 | 33% |
Néstor Pitana
|
15 | 5,20 | 0,40 | 53% |
Patricio Loustau
|
15 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 40% |
Rafael Furchi
|
15 | 5,80 | 0,73 | 40% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
13 | 4,69 | 0,31 | 38% |
Carlos Maglio
|
12 | 4,42 | 0,50 | 58% |
Gabriel Favale
|
12 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 25% |
Federico Beligoy
|
11 | 5,00 | 0,64 | 55% |
Diego Abal
|
10 | 4,10 | 0,60 | 30% |
Javier Collado
|
10 | 4,30 | 0,80 | 80% |
Cristian Faraoni
|
9 | 6,22 | 0,33 | 44% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
6 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Jorge Baliño
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,40 | 60% |
Mauro Giannini
|
5 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 40% |
Luis Álvarez
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 25% |
Alejandro Toia
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |